Fullmanualleague

Adama Traoré

Adama Traoré

Full name: Adama Traoré Diarra
Current team spell since: 19.02.2023
Active
SpainSpain Midfielder
FML Rating 6.04 #4
EAFC 76 #151
Age 30 DOB 25.01.1996
Height 178 cm
Status Active
FML Since 07.05.2018
Market Value €6.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating6.04
Season Rating6.13
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.86
Form Rating6.32
Long Rating5.92
Position Rank#4
Overall Rank#10
Team Rank#1
Average Match Index5.57
Rating change last match-0.21
Rating change last 5+0.32
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MidfielderMID 2 0 1 1 0 0
23/24 Plus CupPC Höyhtyän palloHÖP MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MidfielderMID 10 3 5 8 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MidfielderMID 16 2 2 4 1 0
League CupLC Höyhtyän palloHÖP MidfielderMID 1 0 1 1 0 0
21/22 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 34 3 4 7 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Super ShieldSS Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 1 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 40 5 0 5 0 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 3 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 150 12 6 18 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 8 1 0 1 1 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 8 0 5 5 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 11 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 210 22 10 32 0 0
18/19 Super ShieldSS Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 3 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 60 0 3 3 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 3 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 319 15 17 32 0 0
Total competitive 135 16 15 31 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 883 65 56 121 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
28.10.202428.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.86 6.04 -0.21
23.10.202423.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 5.8 5.95 6.27 6.25 -0.04
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 6-4 15.2 9.00 9.45 6.29 +0.46
10.04.202410.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 9.8 7.25 7.81 5.83 +0.29
19.02.202419.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 0.8 4.32 4.42 5.54 -0.19
25.01.202425.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC AlepaALE W 3-0 7.0 6.34 6.73 5.72 +0.14
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 7.8 6.60 7.03 5.59 +0.22
19.12.202319.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.71 5.37 -0.11
18.12.202318.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.36 5.47 -0.03
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.87 5.50 -0.11
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-0 9.0 6.99 7.52 5.61 +0.28
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 5.33 -0.09
11.10.202311.10.23 23/24 Plus CupPC Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.39 5.42 -0.18
14.06.202314.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-3 5.4 5.82 5.74 5.60 -0.01
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 15.0 8.94 9.77 5.61 +0.63
07.06.202307.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.46 4.97 -0.07
07.06.202307.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.87 5.05 -0.02
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.64 5.07 -0.07
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.40 5.14 -0.12
04.05.202304.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-1 7.8 6.60 7.02 5.26 +0.27
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC GonzoGON W 5-1 1.8 4.64 5.01 4.99 +0.01
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 4.6 5.56 5.62 4.98 +0.11
24.04.202324.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.87 -0.09
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.26 4.96 -0.10
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.71 5.05 -0.04
Career Stats
Career apps135
Career goals16
Career assists15
Goal contributions31
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins78
Draws19
Losses38
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 20/21 Super Shield 1
Super Shield Winner 18/19 Super Shield 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 16.07.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 07.08.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 11.09.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Assists 23/24 League · 25.01.2024 50 · Career Including Friendlies
50 Career Goals 20/21 Friendlies · 23.12.2020 50 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 30.06.2020 500 · Career Including Friendlies
750 Career Appearances 20/21 Friendlies · 11.12.2020 750 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 19.02.2023 Original Buy Outside of FML Höyhtyän pallo €15.000m €15.000m
21/22 06.07.2022 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €20.000m €20.000m
19/20 26.05.2020 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €25.500m €25.500m
19/20 20.03.2020 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €32.000m €32.000m
19/20 07.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €28.000m €28.000m
19/20 14.12.2019 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €28.000m €28.000m
19/20 10.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €15.000m €15.000m
18/19 28.10.2018 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
17/18 07.05.2018 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu €8.000m €8.000m
Total transfer fees €189.500m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, FC Jeesusbussi
First joined this club19.02.2023
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€6.000m
Purchase price€15.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€9.000m
Return-60.0%
Squad value share+7.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form6.56
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.