Fullmanualleague

Adrien Truffert

Adrien Truffert

Full name: Adrien Lilian Gaëtan Truffert
Played for in FML
Free agent
FranceFrance Defender
FML Rating 4.62
Age 24 DOB 20.11.2001
Height 176 cm
FML Entry 03.10.2020
FML Exit 01.01.2024
Last Active Season 22/23
Career Apps 10 INC. ALL 14
FML Rating
Current Rating4.62
Season Rating5.77
Base Match Index4.15
Adjusted Match Index3.79
Form Rating4.39
Long Rating4.72
Position Rank#413
Overall Rank#1,401
Team Rank#36
Average Match Index3.99
Rating change last match-0.12
Rating change last 5-0.26
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU DefenderDEF 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 10 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 14 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
13.02.202313.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.79 4.62 -0.12
10.02.202310.02.23 22/23 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 4.74 -0.08
01.02.202201.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.24 4.81 -0.09
26.01.202226.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.16 4.90 +0.20
23.01.202223.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 1-6 -1.0 3.80 3.44 4.70 -0.18
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 2-4 0.0 4.15 3.84 4.88 -0.16
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.28 5.04 +0.19
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Eagles of Oulu U21EAU L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.07 4.85 -0.12
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.91 4.96 -0.01
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.74 4.97 -0.03
Career Stats
Career apps10
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws0
Losses6
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 01.01.2024 FML Exit FC Raibul U21 Outside of FML €18.000m €18.000m
19/20 03.10.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul U21 €0.200m €0.200m
Total transfer fees €18.200m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul U21
First joined this club03.10.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul U21 (RAU)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.37
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.