Fullmanualleague

Aleksandr Maksimenko

Aleksandr Maksimenko

Full name: Максименко Александр Владимирович
Played for in FML
Free agent
Russia Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 4.69
Age 28 DOB 19.03.1998
Height 190 cm
FML Entry 06.09.2019
FML Exit 15.05.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 63 INC. ALL 133
FML Rating
Current Rating4.69
Season Rating5.54
Base Match Index4.46
Adjusted Match Index4.17
Form Rating4.50
Long Rating4.77
Position Rank#96
Overall Rank#1,278
Team Rank#49
Average Match Index4.67
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.29
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 Plus CupPC FC JeesusbussiJEE GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE GoalkeeperGK 17 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE GoalkeeperGK 7 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 League CupLC FC JeesusbussiJEE GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE GoalkeeperGK 44 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE GoalkeeperGK 54 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE GoalkeeperGK 9 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 63 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 133 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
09.05.202109.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.17 4.69 -0.07
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-5 -2.0 3.69 3.52 4.76 -0.19
06.05.202106.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.57 4.95 +0.26
27.04.202127.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 4-5 -2.0 3.69 3.44 4.69 -0.18
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.17 4.87 -0.11
07.04.202107.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-8 -4.4 2.92 2.70 4.98 -0.37
31.03.202131.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 6.0 6.26 6.64 5.35 +0.18
27.03.202127.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.74 5.17 +0.23
22.03.202122.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 6-0 6.0 6.26 6.65 4.93 +0.27
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.69 4.66 +0.02
07.03.202107.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-4 -1.2 3.94 3.61 4.64 -0.15
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 0-4 -1.2 3.94 3.59 4.79 -0.18
26.02.202126.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.86 4.97 -0.02
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.63 4.99 +0.26
11.02.202111.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.47 4.72 -0.02
31.01.202131.01.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 1-6 -2.8 3.43 3.08 4.74 -0.25
23.11.202023.11.20 20/21 Plus CupPC FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.99 4.99 +0.00
04.11.202004.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-5 -2.0 3.69 3.47 4.99 -0.24
05.05.202005.05.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC TimantsFCT W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.59 5.23 +0.21
29.04.202029.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.2 4.72 5.10 5.02 +0.01
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.34 5.01 -0.11
20.04.202020.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.71 5.11 -0.07
12.04.202012.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.60 5.18 +0.22
02.04.202002.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB D 2-2 0.4 4.46 4.55 4.97 -0.06
01.04.202001.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.47 5.03 -0.09
Career Stats
Career apps63
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins25
Draws8
Losses30
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 20/21 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 31.08.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 15.05.2021 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €12.000m €12.000m
18/19 06.09.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €3.500m €3.500m
Total transfer fees €15.500m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi
First joined this club06.09.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Jeesusbussi (JEE)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.38
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.