Fullmanualleague

Alessandro Florenzi

Alessandro Florenzi

Played for in FML
Free agent
ItalyItaly Defender
FML Rating 4.94
Age 35 DOB 11.03.1991
Height 173 cm
FML Entry 07.11.2019
FML Exit 16.03.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 31 INC. ALL 56
FML Rating
Current Rating4.94
Season Rating5.57
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.34
Form Rating4.96
Long Rating4.94
Position Rank#215
Overall Rank#563
Team Rank#63
Average Match Index5.00
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5+0.13
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 24 0 3 3 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 24 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 7 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 31 0 3 3 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 56 0 3 3 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.34 4.94 -0.10
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.88 5.04 +0.13
07.03.202107.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO L 1-4 5.0 5.91 5.21 4.92 +0.05
26.02.202126.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.52 4.87 -0.05
24.02.202124.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 6-0 4.0 5.56 5.60 4.93 +0.11
19.02.202119.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.59 4.82 -0.03
18.02.202118.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.44 4.85 -0.06
05.02.202105.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 5.0 5.91 5.92 4.91 +0.16
23.12.202023.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.65 4.75 0.00
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI L 2-3 0.5 4.33 3.91 4.75 -0.12
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.09 4.86 -0.11
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.51 4.98 -0.07
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.83 5.05 +0.13
13.12.202013.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 4-1 1.5 4.68 4.86 4.92 0.00
08.12.202008.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.19 4.92 -0.11
07.12.202007.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 4-3 0.5 4.33 4.40 5.03 -0.10
29.11.202029.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.00 5.13 +0.14
19.11.202019.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.52 4.99 -0.07
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.59 5.06 -0.07
12.11.202012.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.58 5.14 -0.09
08.11.202008.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.03 5.23 +0.12
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.74 5.11 -0.22
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 3-2 6.0 6.26 6.21 5.34 +0.12
02.11.202002.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 3-0 10.0 7.66 7.48 5.22 +0.35
27.11.201927.11.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.25 4.87 -0.09
Career Stats
Career apps31
Career goals0
Career assists3
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws8
Losses9
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 16.03.2021 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
20/21 21.10.2020 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €12.000m €12.000m
19/20 29.11.2019 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
19/20 07.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €25.000m €25.000m
Total transfer fees €77.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Raibul
First joined this club21.10.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.11
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.