Álex Balde
Full name: Alejandro Balde MartínezCurrent team spell since: 15.04.2023
Active
FML Rating
5.09
#53
EAFC
83
#64
Age
22
DOB 18.10.2003
Height
175 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
06.09.2022
Market Value
€50.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.09
Season Rating6.24
Base Match Index8.54
Adjusted Match Index8.99
Form Rating5.63
Long Rating4.85
Position Rank#129
Overall Rank#321
Team Rank#18
Average Match Index5.66
Rating change last match+0.59
Rating change last 5+0.61
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
| Total competitive | 46 | 7 | 9 | 30 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 46 | 7 | 9 | 30 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.24 | 5.66 | 4.85 | 8.99 | 4.06 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.71 | 4.47 | 4.48 | 6.41 | 3.93 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 5.71 | 4.47 | 4.48 | 6.41 | 3.93 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 5.68 | 4.47 | 4.44 | 6.27 | 3.43 |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.82 | 4.39 | 4.87 | 4.91 | 3.83 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 5.12 | 4.39 | 4.57 | 4.76 | 3.96 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 12.5 | 8.54 | 8.99 | 5.09 | +0.59 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.06 | 4.50 | -0.07 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.01 | 4.57 | +0.06 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.61 | 4.51 | +0.01 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.66 | 4.50 | +0.02 |
| 18.04.202518.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.59 | 4.47 | +0.02 |
| 24.03.202524.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.34 | 4.46 | -0.02 |
| 11.03.202511.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.39 | 4.48 | -0.02 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.19 | 4.49 | -0.05 |
| 20.01.202520.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.41 | 4.55 | +0.29 |
| 19.01.202519.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.96 | 4.26 | -0.04 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.06 | 4.30 | -0.03 |
| 30.10.202430.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.93 | 4.32 | -0.05 |
| 23.10.202423.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.26 | 4.38 | -0.01 |
| 11.10.202411.10.24 | 24/25 | Plus CupPC |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.37 | 4.39 | +0.00 |
| 04.05.202404.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-7 | -1.5 | 3.63 | 3.43 | 4.39 | -0.15 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.94 | 4.53 | +0.06 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.00 | 4.47 | +0.09 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.09 | 4.38 | -0.04 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.29 | 4.42 | -0.01 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.04 | 4.43 | -0.05 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 4.48 | +0.04 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 4.44 | -0.06 |
| 14.12.202314.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 4.49 | -0.07 |
| 11.12.202311.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.11 | 4.56 | -0.06 |
Career Stats
Career apps46
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins7
Draws9
Losses30
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 15.04.2023 | Promotion | MantrapapaDios U21 | MantrapapaDios | €30.000m | €4.000m |
| 21/22 | 06.09.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €4.000m | €4.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €8.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club06.09.2022
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€50.000m
Purchase price€30.000m
Bought fromMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Value change+€20.000m
Return+66.7%
Squad value share+3.9%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.46
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain