Fullmanualleague

Alex Meret

Alex Meret

Played for in FML
Free agent
ItalyItaly Goalkeeper 2
FML Rating 5.21
Age 29 DOB 22.03.1997
Height 190 cm
FML Entry 22.03.2018
FML Exit 07.11.2025
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 49 INC. ALL 422
FML Rating
Current Rating5.21
Season Rating6.18
Base Match Index4.46
Adjusted Match Index4.45
Form Rating5.17
Long Rating5.23
Position Rank#27
Overall Rank#193
Team Rank#15
Average Match Index5.50
Rating change last match-0.12
Rating change last 5-0.03
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 4 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 28 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU GoalkeeperGK 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU GoalkeeperGK 38 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 12 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 276 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU GoalkeeperGK 59 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU GoalkeeperGK 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total competitive 49 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 422 0 0 0 0 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
06.06.202406.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 0.4 4.46 4.45 5.21 -0.12
04.06.202404.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.34 5.33 +0.16
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.63 5.18 -0.08
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.57 5.26 +0.21
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 -1.2 3.94 3.74 5.05 -0.19
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.57 5.25 +0.22
31.05.202331.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.98 5.03 -0.15
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 0-5 -2.0 3.69 3.33 5.18 -0.28
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB D 2-2 0.4 4.46 4.52 5.46 -0.16
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.55 5.62 +0.13
12.05.202312.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.79 5.48 +0.20
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.70 5.29 -0.09
29.04.202329.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.81 5.38 +0.22
18.04.202318.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.44 5.16 -0.11
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 0.4 4.46 4.45 5.26 -0.13
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.55 5.39 +0.18
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.81 5.21 -0.05
10.04.202310.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.73 5.26 +0.24
05.04.202305.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 4.04 5.02 -0.13
27.03.202327.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.20 5.15 -0.13
13.03.202313.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.37 5.28 -0.13
07.03.202307.03.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.18 5.42 -0.19
26.01.202326.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 3-1 1.2 4.72 5.12 5.61 -0.09
16.01.202316.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 4-0 6.0 6.26 6.70 5.70 +0.14
12.01.202312.01.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.95 5.55 -0.11
Career Stats
Career apps49
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins19
Draws13
Losses17
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Superleague Runner-up 22/23 League 28
Clean Sheet Award 22/23 League 12
Clean Sheet Award 22/23 League Cup (Clausura) 3
Clean Sheet Award 22/23 League Cup (Apertura) 1
All Time Clean Sheets - 32
All Time Clean Sheets - 32
All Time League Cup Clausura Clean Sheets League Cup Clausura 3
All Time Superleague Clean Sheets Superleague 15
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Most Clean Sheets in One Season 22/23 #1 · 12 · Season
Most Clean Sheets in One Season 23/24 #9 · 2 · Season
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Bavaria Cup · 06.01.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 08.03.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 18.04.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
25/26 07.11.2025 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €18.000m €12.000m
21/22 19.09.2022 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €10.000m €10.000m
18/19 07.07.2019 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
18/19 11.01.2019 Promotion FC Raibul U21 FC Raibul €16.000m €4.000m
17/18 22.03.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Raibul U21 €4.000m €4.000m
Total transfer fees €55.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, FC Raibul U21
First joined this club22.03.2018
Club spells2
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.15
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.