Alexander Barboza
Full name: Alexander Nahuel Barboza UllúaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.29
Age
31
DOB 16.03.1995
Height
193 cm
FML Entry
13.01.2017
FML Exit
07.11.2020
Last Active Season
19/20
Career Apps
33
INC. ALL 135
FML Rating
Current Rating4.29
Season Rating5.27
Base Match Index3.98
Adjusted Match Index3.62
Form Rating4.22
Long Rating4.32
Position Rank#486
Overall Rank#1,606
Team Rank#23
Average Match Index4.31
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5+0.08
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 100 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total competitive | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 135 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 33 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 33 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 135 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 33 | 4 | 3 | 26 |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 100 | 38 | 30 | 32 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 33 | 4 | 3 | 26 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 135 | 42 | 33 | 60 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 33 | 5.27 | 4.31 | 4.32 | 8.43 | 1.17 |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
DefenderDEF | 100 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.202005.05.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-3 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.62 | 4.29 | -0.10 |
| 19.04.202019.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 4.39 | -0.03 |
| 19.04.202019.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 4.0 | 5.56 | 5.84 | 4.42 | +0.22 |
| 19.04.202019.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.07 | 4.20 | -0.01 |
| 18.04.202018.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.10 | 4.21 | 0.00 |
| 13.04.202013.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-6 | -2.0 | 3.45 | 3.09 | 4.21 | -0.16 |
| 13.04.202013.04.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.37 | +0.01 |
| 30.03.202030.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
FC AlepaALE
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.36 | +0.02 |
| 28.03.202028.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.90 | 4.34 | -0.06 |
| 26.03.202026.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.40 | +0.01 |
| 23.03.202023.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.17 | 4.39 | -0.02 |
| 23.03.202023.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.41 | +0.01 |
| 16.03.202016.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 4.40 | -0.05 |
| 09.03.202009.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.97 | 4.45 | -0.06 |
| 09.03.202009.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 4.51 | -0.04 |
| 03.03.202003.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-5 | -0.5 | 3.98 | 3.75 | 4.55 | -0.12 |
| 03.03.202003.03.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 4.67 | -0.04 |
| 28.02.202028.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.58 | 4.71 | -0.03 |
| 24.02.202024.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.97 | 4.74 | -0.13 |
| 13.02.202013.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.37 | 4.87 | +0.22 |
| 04.02.202004.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.77 | 4.64 | -0.14 |
| 02.02.202002.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 11.0 | 8.01 | 8.43 | 4.78 | +0.57 |
| 15.01.202015.01.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-6 | -2.0 | 3.45 | 3.09 | 4.21 | -0.15 |
| 02.01.202002.01.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.97 | 4.37 | +0.12 |
| 30.12.201930.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | -4.0 | 2.75 | 2.45 | 4.25 | -0.26 |
Career Stats
Career apps33
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards5
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws3
Losses26
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 19.09.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 07.11.2020 | FML Exit | FC Timants | Outside of FML | €3.500m | €3.500m |
| 19/20 | 27.11.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Timants | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| 16/17 | 21.09.2017 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Outside of FML | €1.800m | €1.800m |
| 16/17 | 13.01.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.750m | €0.750m |
| Total transfer fees | €12.050m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Timants, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club27.11.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Timants (FCT)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.37
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Argentina


