Álvaro Carreras
Full name: Álvaro Fernández CarrerasCurrent team spell since: 29.10.2024
Active
FML Rating
5.15
#44
EAFC
80
#109
Age
23
DOB 23.03.2003
Height
186 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
29.10.2024
Market Value
€50.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.15
Season Rating5.96
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.55
Form Rating4.98
Long Rating5.22
Position Rank#100
Overall Rank#254
Team Rank#12
Average Match Index4.89
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5-0.37
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Total competitive | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 5.96 | 4.89 | 5.22 | 6.20 | 4.05 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 6 | 6.34 | 6.11 | 5.37 | 10.00 | 4.41 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.55 | 5.15 | -0.08 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.75 | 5.23 | -0.07 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.05 | 5.30 | -0.20 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.20 | 5.50 | +0.10 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 5.40 | -0.12 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.41 | 5.52 | -0.19 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.29 | 5.71 | +0.06 |
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.84 | 5.65 | -0.16 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 16.0 | 9.76 | 10.00 | 5.81 | +0.66 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.13 | 5.15 | +0.15 |
Career Stats
Career apps10
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws3
Losses3
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 29.10.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €8.000m | €8.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €8.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club29.10.2024
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€50.000m
Purchase price€8.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€42.000m
Return+525.0%
Squad value share+5.5%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.85
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Spain