André Horta
Full name: André Filipe Luz HortaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.89
Age
29
DOB 07.11.1996
Height
167 cm
FML Entry
27.10.2016
FML Exit
20.07.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
25
INC. ALL 313
FML Rating
Current Rating4.89
Season Rating5.65
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.34
Form Rating5.03
Long Rating4.83
Position Rank#255
Overall Rank#699
Team Rank#36
Average Match Index4.69
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5+0.26
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 313 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 216 | 63 | 82 | 71 | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 28 | 15 | 11 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 25 | 4 | 13 | 8 | |
| Total competitive | 25 | 6 | 3 | 16 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 313 | 98 | 114 | 101 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 5.65 | 4.69 | 4.83 | 7.21 | 4.17 |
| 18/19 | Plus CupPC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.08 | 5.27 | 5.02 | 5.27 | 5.27 |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 216 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 25 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.05.202330.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.34 | 4.89 | -0.10 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 7.21 | 4.99 | +0.34 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.41 | 4.65 | -0.04 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 3-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.51 | 4.69 | -0.03 |
| 18.05.202318.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.28 | 4.71 | +0.09 |
| 04.05.202304.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.21 | 4.63 | -0.06 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.55 | 4.69 | -0.02 |
| 18.04.202318.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.39 | 4.71 | +0.11 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.34 | 4.60 | -0.03 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.24 | 4.63 | -0.05 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.65 | 4.68 | 0.00 |
| 15.03.202315.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.92 | 4.68 | +0.04 |
| 14.03.202314.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.33 | 4.64 | -0.04 |
| 08.03.202308.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.55 | 4.68 | -0.01 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.28 | 4.69 | -0.05 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 4.74 | +0.04 |
| 15.01.202315.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.32 | 4.70 | -0.05 |
| 12.01.202312.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.22 | 4.75 | -0.07 |
| 08.01.202308.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.39 | 4.82 | -0.06 |
| 05.01.202305.01.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.36 | 4.88 | +0.08 |
| 14.12.202214.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.19 | 4.80 | -0.09 |
| 04.12.202204.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.32 | 4.89 | -0.08 |
| 24.11.202224.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.17 | 4.97 | -0.13 |
| 10.11.202210.11.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-6 | 4.8 | 5.62 | 5.51 | 5.10 | +0.06 |
| 28.09.201828.09.18 | 18/19 | Plus CupPC |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 5.04 | +0.04 |
Career Stats
Career apps25
Career goals1
Career assists1
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws3
Losses16
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Plus Cup Winner | 18/19 Plus Cup | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 24.07.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 23.08.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 22/23 League · 08.03.2023 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 20.07.2023 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.11.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €5.000m | €5.000m |
| 18/19 | 01.10.2018 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| 17/18 | 01.06.2018 | Promotion | FC Raibul U21 | FC Raibul | €5.000m | €2.500m |
| 17/18 | 22.03.2018 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | FC Raibul U21 | €2.500m | €2.500m |
| 16/17 | 14.08.2017 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €2.000m | €2.000m |
| 16/17 | 06.06.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €4.000m | €4.000m |
| 16/17 | 13.01.2017 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €4.000m | €4.000m |
| 16/17 | 07.11.2016 | Promotion | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Eagles of Oulu | €4.000m | €2.000m |
| 16/17 | 27.10.2016 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €2.000m | €2.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €36.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, FC Raibul, FC Raibul U21, MantrapapaDios, Eagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club07.11.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.15
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal




