Andre Onana
Full name: André OnanaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.14
Age
30
DOB 02.04.1996
Height
190 cm
FML Entry
27.10.2016
FML Exit
11.10.2023
Last Active Season
22/23
Career Apps
42
INC. ALL 422
FML Rating
Current Rating4.14
Season Rating5.58
Base Match Index3.69
Adjusted Match Index3.33
Form Rating3.79
Long Rating4.29
Position Rank#130
Overall Rank#1,618
Team Rank#67
Average Match Index3.61
Rating change last match-0.11
Rating change last 5-0.38
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
GoalkeeperGK | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
GoalkeeperGK | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 422 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
GoalkeeperGK | 18 | 1 | 5 | 12 |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 19 | 11 | 1 | 7 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 150 | 76 | 32 | 42 | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 110 | 59 | 23 | 28 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 32 | 18 | 10 | 4 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 88 | 36 | 31 | 21 | |
| Total competitive | 42 | 13 | 6 | 23 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 422 | 202 | 102 | 118 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
GoalkeeperGK | 3 | 5.58 | 3.61 | 4.29 | 4.45 | 3.06 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
GoalkeeperGK | 18 | 5.69 | 4.51 | 4.49 | 8.34 | 2.57 |
| 20/21 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 5.44 | 4.94 | 4.90 | 6.86 | 3.47 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 1 | 5.44 | 4.94 | 4.90 | 6.86 | 3.47 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 19 | 5.44 | 4.94 | 4.90 | 6.86 | 3.47 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 150 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 110 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
GoalkeeperGK | 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
GoalkeeperGK | 88 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.202207.12.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-5 | -2.0 | 3.69 | 3.33 | 4.14 | -0.11 |
| 26.10.202226.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-6 | -2.8 | 3.43 | 3.06 | 4.25 | -0.17 |
| 05.10.202205.10.22 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.45 | 4.41 | +0.02 |
| 15.06.202215.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 2-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.65 | 4.40 | -0.10 |
| 14.06.202214.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.31 | 4.50 | -0.02 |
| 13.06.202213.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 4.52 | -0.07 |
| 12.06.202212.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 5-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.84 | 4.59 | +0.05 |
| 09.06.202209.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.91 | 4.54 | -0.09 |
| 09.06.202209.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.86 | 4.62 | +0.05 |
| 09.06.202209.06.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
D 3-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.19 | 4.58 | -0.05 |
| 12.05.202212.05.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-8 | -4.4 | 2.92 | 2.57 | 4.62 | -0.32 |
| 27.04.202227.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 7.2 | 6.65 | 6.76 | 4.94 | +0.29 |
| 21.04.202221.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.72 | 4.65 | -0.14 |
| 19.04.202219.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.21 | 4.79 | -0.09 |
| 18.04.202218.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.45 | 4.87 | +0.25 |
| 07.04.202207.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.21 | 4.62 | -0.04 |
| 06.04.202206.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.75 | 4.66 | -0.13 |
| 06.04.202206.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 3.91 | 4.79 | -0.13 |
| 23.03.202223.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.21 | 4.92 | -0.11 |
| 04.03.202204.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-6 | -2.8 | 3.43 | 3.24 | 5.02 | -0.29 |
| 14.02.202214.02.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 12.0 | 8.19 | 8.34 | 5.31 | +0.47 |
| 26.01.202126.01.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.95 | 4.84 | +0.03 |
| 04.01.202104.01.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.04 | 4.81 | -0.11 |
| 30.12.202030.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.74 | 4.92 | -0.18 |
| 28.12.202028.12.20 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 8-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 5.06 | 5.10 | -0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps42
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins13
Draws6
Losses23
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 20/21 Super Shield | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 09.07.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 24.09.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 20/21 Friendlies · 15.11.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 11.10.2023 | FML Exit | FC Alepa | Outside of FML | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| 21/22 | 31.12.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Alepa | €17.000m | €17.000m |
| 20/21 | 05.02.2021 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €36.000m | €36.000m |
| 19/20 | 23.07.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €36.000m | €36.000m |
| 16/17 | 18.07.2017 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €8.000m | €8.000m |
| 16/17 | 18.03.2017 | Promotion | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Eagles of Oulu | €3.000m | €0.800m |
| 16/17 | 27.10.2016 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.800m | €0.800m |
| Total transfer fees | €138.600m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club31.12.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa (ALE)
Last active season22/23
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form3.76
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Cameroon

