Fullmanualleague

Andre Silva

Andre Silva

Full name: André Miguel Valente Silva
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Attacker
FML Rating 4.94
Age 30 DOB 06.11.1995
Height 186 cm
FML Entry 06.09.2016
FML Exit 20.04.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 30 INC. ALL 219
FML Rating
Current Rating4.94
Season Rating5.36
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.38
Form Rating4.70
Long Rating5.04
Position Rank#91
Overall Rank#566
Team Rank#4
Average Match Index4.82
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.22
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AttackerATT 8 2 0 2 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AttackerATT 22 13 1 14 2 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AttackerATT 11 2 0 2 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO AttackerATT 162 24 0 24 0 0
15/16 FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO AttackerATT 16 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 30 15 1 16 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 219 41 1 42 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
19.04.202219.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.38 4.94 -0.07
18.04.202218.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.70 5.01 -0.03
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.38 5.05 -0.09
06.04.202206.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-4 2.0 4.64 4.42 5.14 -0.11
06.04.202206.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-3 7.0 5.95 5.78 5.25 +0.09
23.03.202223.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.38 5.16 -0.11
04.03.202204.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-6 7.0 5.95 5.95 5.27 +0.11
14.02.202214.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 2.0 4.64 4.61 5.16 -0.07
27.05.202127.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.36 5.23 -0.13
27.05.202127.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-9 6.0 5.68 5.64 5.36 +0.05
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 1-6 2.0 4.64 4.28 5.31 -0.16
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 2-6 7.0 5.95 5.73 5.47 +0.04
17.05.202117.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.48 5.43 -0.15
10.05.202110.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 2-4 7.0 5.95 5.79 5.59 +0.02
10.05.202110.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Lato OscuroLAO L 1-4 7.0 5.95 5.69 5.57 +0.01
06.05.202106.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.38 5.56 -0.21
27.04.202127.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FK HoneyballHON W 2-0 18.0 8.83 9.20 5.77 +0.52
13.04.202113.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.43 5.25 -0.13
09.04.202109.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Battery 69ersB69 D 1-1 5.0 5.42 5.37 5.38 -0.01
01.04.202101.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 2-3 7.0 5.95 6.00 5.40 +0.08
24.03.202124.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 7.0 5.95 5.78 5.31 +0.07
17.03.202117.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-8 7.0 5.95 5.73 5.24 +0.07
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 0-5 2.0 4.64 4.28 5.17 -0.14
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.54 5.32 -0.14
03.03.202103.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.33 5.45 -0.21
Career Stats
Career apps30
Career goals15
Career assists1
Goal contributions16
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws3
Losses24
Awards
Award Competition Metric
15/16 Friendlies Runner-up 15/16 Friendlies 16
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Club Record Goalscorer - #1 · 15 · Club: FC Alepa
100 Career Appearances 16/17 Friendlies · 28.05.2017 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 20/21 League · 01.04.2021 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 20.04.2022 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €38.000m €38.000m
20/21 30.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €28.000m €28.000m
16/17 31.07.2017 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €22.000m €22.000m
16/17 15.11.2016 Org Value Promotion Eagles of Oulu U21 Eagles of Oulu €10.000m €4.000m
16/17 27.10.2016 Original Buy Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €4.000m €4.000m
15/16 06.09.2016 Original Buy Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €4.000m €4.000m
15/16 06.09.2016 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €4.000m €4.000m
Total transfer fees €104.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club30.01.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa (ALE)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.73
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.