Fullmanualleague

Antonio Silva

Antonio Silva

Full name: António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares da Silva
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Defender
FML Rating 4.71
Age 22 DOB 30.10.2003
Height 187 cm
FML Entry 07.09.2022
FML Exit 06.11.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 13 INC. ALL 13
FML Rating
Current Rating4.71
Season Rating5.70
Base Match Index6.43
Adjusted Match Index6.84
Form Rating4.89
Long Rating4.64
Position Rank#372
Overall Rank#1,238
Team Rank#15
Average Match Index4.43
Rating change last match+0.33
Rating change last 5+0.32
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 10 0 1 1 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 13 0 1 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 13 0 1 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
31.05.202431.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-1 6.5 6.43 6.84 4.71 +0.33
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.22 4.38 -0.02
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 4.40 +0.02
25.01.202425.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-3 0.5 4.33 3.97 4.38 -0.05
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.64 4.43 +0.05
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.50 4.39 +0.04
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.14 4.35 -0.01
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-9 -2.5 3.28 2.88 4.36 -0.21
04.11.202304.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.40 4.57 -0.01
25.10.202325.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.33 4.58 -0.02
07.12.202207.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 0-5 -0.5 3.98 3.62 4.59 -0.13
26.10.202226.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-6 -1.0 3.80 3.41 4.73 -0.19
05.10.202205.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.40 4.92 -0.08
Career Stats
Career apps13
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins1
Draws1
Losses11
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 06.11.2024 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
22/23 07.11.2022 Loan End FC Alepa Outside of FML €15.000m €0.000m
22/23 07.11.2022 FML Internal FC Alepa FC Alepa €15.000m €0.300m
21/22 07.09.2022 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €0.300m €2.000m
Total transfer fees €42.300m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa
First joined this club07.09.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa (ALE)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.82
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.