Fullmanualleague

Arda Güler

Arda Güler

Current team spell since: 11.03.2025
Active
TürkiyeTürkiye Midfielder
FML Rating 4.72 #191
EAFC 81 #99
Age 21 DOB 25.02.2005
Height 175 cm
Status Active
FML Since 29.04.2022
Market Value €90.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.72
Season Rating5.87
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.78
Form Rating4.63
Long Rating4.75
Position Rank#498
Overall Rank#1,226
Team Rank#61
Average Match Index4.64
Rating change last match+0.02
Rating change last 5-0.04
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MidfielderMID 13 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 25 1 0 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 25 1 0 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.78 4.72 +0.02
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.23 4.70 -0.07
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.98 4.77 +0.04
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.57 4.73 -0.02
07.07.202507.07.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.62 4.74 -0.01
18.04.202518.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.54 4.75 -0.02
24.03.202524.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.40 4.78 -0.05
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.45 4.83 -0.05
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.96 4.88 +0.02
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.49 4.86 -0.05
30.10.202430.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.78 4.91 -0.02
14.10.202414.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.64 4.93 -0.04
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.42 4.97 -0.09
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.21 5.06 +0.02
05.05.202405.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 5.04 +0.04
10.04.202410.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.23 4.99 -0.12
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.23 5.12 +0.01
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC AlepaALE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.20 5.11 +0.00
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-2 7.6 6.53 6.74 5.10 +0.25
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC GonzoGON W 4-1 1.8 4.64 4.93 4.85 +0.02
19.12.202319.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.56 4.83 -0.04
13.12.202313.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.72 4.87 -0.02
11.12.202311.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.85 4.89 0.00
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.37 4.89 -0.08
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Demon BullsDEB FC AlepaALE W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.75 4.97 -0.03
Career Stats
Career apps25
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws7
Losses8
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Superleague Runner-up 23/24 League 13
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 11.03.2025 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €45.000m €45.000m
24/25 11.03.2025 FML Exit Demon Bulls Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
23/24 04.10.2023 Promotion Demon Bulls U21 Demon Bulls €15.000m €2.200m
23/24 04.10.2023 Org Value Promotion Demon Bulls U21 Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
21/22 29.04.2022 Original Buy Outside of FML Demon Bulls U21 €2.200m €2.200m
Total transfer fees €109.400m
FML History
Previous teamsDemon Bulls, Demon Bulls U21
First joined this club11.03.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€90.000m
Purchase price€45.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€45.000m
Return+100.0%
Squad value share+7.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.64
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.