Fullmanualleague

Aurélio Buta

Aurélio Buta

Full name: Aurélio Gabriel Ulineia Buta
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Defender
FML Rating 5.12
Age 29 DOB 10.02.1997
Height 172 cm
FML Entry 07.01.2020
FML Exit 12.11.2020
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 31 INC. ALL 161
FML Rating
Current Rating5.12
Season Rating5.18
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.58
Form Rating4.98
Long Rating5.18
Position Rank#116
Overall Rank#281
Team Rank#35
Average Match Index5.03
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5-0.13
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 7 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 28 2 1 3 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 22 0 2 2 0 0
League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 102 2 2 4 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total competitive 31 0 2 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 161 4 5 9 0 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
12.11.202012.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.58 5.12 -0.08
08.11.202008.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.03 5.20 +0.14
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.74 5.06 -0.19
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.58 5.25 -0.10
02.11.202002.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 3-0 5.0 5.91 5.97 5.35 +0.10
18.10.202018.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.34 5.25 -0.14
12.10.202012.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 8-0 5.0 5.91 5.95 5.39 +0.09
09.05.202009.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.09 5.30 -0.19
08.05.202008.05.20 19/20 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 1-0 4.0 5.56 5.67 5.49 +0.02
29.04.202029.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.09 5.47 -0.23
27.04.202027.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 2-0 5.0 5.91 5.93 5.70 +0.01
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 5-0 10.0 7.66 7.65 5.70 +0.28
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC TimantsFCT D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.57 5.42 +0.01
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 6.5 6.43 6.44 5.41 +0.15
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.66 5.26 +0.05
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 5.0 5.91 5.95 5.21 +0.11
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.07 5.10 +0.15
21.03.202021.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.34 4.94 -0.09
20.03.202020.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.11 5.03 -0.14
17.03.202017.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 5.0 5.91 5.92 5.17 +0.12
16.03.202016.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.52 5.06 -0.08
05.03.202005.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 2-0 5.0 5.91 5.93 5.14 +0.12
03.03.202003.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.44 5.02 -0.09
28.02.202028.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC TimantsFCT W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.82 5.10 +0.11
27.02.202027.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.27 4.99 -0.11
Career Stats
Career apps31
Career goals0
Career assists2
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins17
Draws8
Losses6
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 24.07.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 12.11.2020 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €4.800m €4.800m
19/20 07.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €4.000m €4.000m
Total transfer fees €8.800m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters
First joined this club07.01.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.98
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.