Fullmanualleague

Ben Brereton Díaz

Ben Brereton Díaz

Full name: Benjamin Anthony Brereton Díaz
Played for in FML
Free agent
ChileChile Midfielder
FML Rating 5.07
Age 27 DOB 18.04.1999
Height 185 cm
FML Entry 29.12.2021
FML Exit 30.06.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 26 INC. ALL 26
FML Rating
Current Rating5.07
Season Rating5.74
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.43
Form Rating5.06
Long Rating5.07
Position Rank#113
Overall Rank#349
Team Rank#32
Average Match Index5.09
Rating change last match+0.06
Rating change last 5-0.02
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 24 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 26 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 26 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
29.06.202229.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO W 6-0 3.0 5.04 5.43 5.07 +0.06
27.06.202227.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.28 5.01 -0.11
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.12 +0.02
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 5.10 -0.03
30.05.202230.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.38 5.12 +0.04
23.05.202223.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 5.09 -0.03
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.51 5.12 +0.06
22.05.202222.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.17 5.06 +0.02
16.05.202216.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.63 5.04 -0.06
03.05.202203.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG W 2-1 1.8 4.64 5.02 5.10 -0.01
19.04.202219.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 5.12 -0.04
18.04.202218.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.52 5.15 +0.05
09.04.202209.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.46 5.10 +0.05
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 5.05 -0.03
07.04.202207.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.17 5.08 +0.01
11.03.202211.03.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.38 5.06 +0.05
28.02.202228.02.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.99 5.01 0.00
01.01.202201.01.22 21/22 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.44 5.02 -0.09
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.48 5.11 +0.05
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 5.05 -0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.99 5.07 -0.02
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.46 5.09 +0.05
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.37 5.04 +0.05
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.43 4.99 +0.07
31.12.202131.12.21 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.47 4.92 -0.07
Career Stats
Career apps26
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins19
Draws4
Losses3
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 30.06.2022 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €16.000m €16.000m
21/22 29.12.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €10.000m €10.000m
Total transfer fees €26.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul
First joined this club29.12.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.06
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.