Bernardo Silva
Full name: Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e SilvaPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.83
Age
32
DOB 10.08.1994
Height
173 cm
FML Entry
01.12.2018
FML Exit
27.02.2024
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
93
INC. ALL 933
FML Rating
Current Rating4.83
Season Rating5.03
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.72
Form Rating4.76
Long Rating4.86
Position Rank#343
Overall Rank#900
Team Rank#86
Average Match Index4.72
Rating change last match-0.01
Rating change last 5-0.05
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 46 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 373 | 42 | 42 | 84 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 467 | 44 | 37 | 81 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 93 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 933 | 98 | 88 | 186 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 93 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 933 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 46 | 28 | 10 | 8 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 373 | 214 | 84 | 75 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 467 | 181 | 146 | 140 | |
| Total competitive | 93 | 56 | 14 | 23 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 933 | 451 | 244 | 238 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.03 | 4.72 | 4.86 | 4.72 | 4.72 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | FC AlepaALE |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 5.09 | 4.52 | 4.88 | 5.79 | 4.11 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.35 | 4.90 | 5.03 | 6.29 | 4.09 |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.35 | 4.90 | 5.03 | 6.29 | 4.09 | |
| 19/20 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 6.35 | 5.48 | 5.43 | 8.09 | 4.18 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 46 | 6.35 | 5.48 | 5.43 | 8.09 | 4.18 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 373 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 6.06 | 5.50 | 5.33 | 7.67 | 4.15 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 18 | 6.06 | 5.50 | 5.33 | 7.67 | 4.15 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 467 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.202414.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.72 | 4.83 | -0.01 |
| 07.04.202207.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-2 | 5.6 | 5.88 | 5.79 | 4.84 | +0.16 |
| 06.04.202206.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.22 | 4.69 | -0.06 |
| 06.04.202206.04.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.18 | 4.74 | -0.07 |
| 23.03.202223.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.31 | 4.82 | -0.07 |
| 04.03.202204.03.22 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
FC AlepaALE
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 4.11 | 4.88 | -0.11 |
| 08.06.202108.06.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.99 | -0.07 |
| 04.06.202104.06.21 | 20/21 | League CupLC |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.34 | 5.06 | +0.05 |
| 02.06.202102.06.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.10 | 5.01 | +0.02 |
| 23.05.202123.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.94 | 4.99 | +0.00 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.24 | 4.99 | -0.11 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 6-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.94 | 5.10 | -0.02 |
| 11.05.202111.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 6-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 5.04 | 5.12 | -0.01 |
| 09.05.202109.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.38 | 5.12 | +0.04 |
| 05.05.202105.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 8-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.35 | 5.08 | +0.05 |
| 04.05.202104.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.31 | 5.03 | -0.10 |
| 20.04.202120.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.87 | 5.13 | -0.03 |
| 12.04.202112.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
W 5-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 6.29 | 5.16 | +0.19 |
| 03.04.202103.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.09 | 4.97 | -0.12 |
| 25.03.202125.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.31 | 5.09 | -0.11 |
| 17.03.202117.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.82 | 5.20 | -0.05 |
| 17.03.202117.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 8-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 5.25 | -0.03 |
| 11.03.202111.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 4-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.87 | 5.27 | -0.05 |
| 10.03.202110.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 6-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.83 | 5.33 | -0.07 |
| 21.05.202021.05.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.38 | 5.40 | +0.00 |
Career Stats
Career apps93
Career goals12
Career assists9
Goal contributions21
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins56
Draws14
Losses23
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| League Cup Clausura Winner | 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) | 8 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 03.02.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 15.03.2019 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 12.05.2019 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Assists | 19/20 Friendlies · 01.11.2019 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 19/20 Friendlies · 11.10.2019 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 03.10.2019 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 18.04.2020 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 27.02.2024 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €80.000m | €80.000m |
| 23/24 | 13.01.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €80.000m | €80.000m |
| 21/22 | 09.04.2022 | FML Exit | FC Alepa | Outside of FML | €75.000m | €75.000m |
| 21/22 | 15.02.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Alepa | €75.000m | €75.000m |
| 20/21 | 17.06.2021 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 20/21 | 10.03.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 19/20 | 18.08.2020 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €80.000m | €80.000m |
| 18/19 | 01.12.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €590.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club13.01.2024
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.64
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal

