Fullmanualleague

Breel Embolo

Breel Embolo

Full name: Breel Donald Embolo
Current team spell since: 19.02.2023
Active
SwitzerlandSwitzerland Attacker
FML Rating 5.96 #5
EAFC 77 #141
Age 29 DOB 14.02.1997
Height 187 cm
Status Active
FML Since 19.02.2023
Market Value €15.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.96
Season Rating6.13
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.85
Form Rating5.89
Long Rating6.00
Position Rank#4
Overall Rank#16
Team Rank#2
Average Match Index5.57
Rating change last match-0.17
Rating change last 5-0.21
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AttackerATT 2 1 0 1 0 0
23/24 Plus CupPC Höyhtyän palloHÖP AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AttackerATT 10 9 2 11 3 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AttackerATT 16 8 2 10 1 0
League CupLC Höyhtyän palloHÖP AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 30 18 4 22 4 0
Total incl. friendlies 30 18 4 22 4 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
28.10.202428.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.85 5.96 -0.17
23.10.202423.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 7.0 5.95 6.29 6.14 +0.02
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 6-4 5.0 5.42 5.73 6.12 -0.07
10.04.202410.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 7.0 5.95 6.42 6.19 +0.02
19.02.202419.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 7.0 5.95 6.21 6.17 -0.01
25.01.202425.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC AlepaALE W 3-0 2.0 4.64 4.98 6.17 -0.21
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 10.0 6.73 7.20 6.38 +0.09
19.12.202319.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.71 6.29 -0.29
18.12.202318.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-0 18.0 8.83 9.29 6.58 +0.37
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 18.0 8.83 9.25 6.21 +0.44
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-0 18.0 8.83 9.36 5.77 +0.55
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.78 5.22 -0.06
11.10.202311.10.23 23/24 Plus CupPC Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.46 5.28 -0.12
14.06.202314.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.43 5.39 -0.15
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 2.0 4.64 5.10 5.54 -0.07
07.06.202307.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.46 5.62 -0.20
07.06.202307.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 7.0 5.95 6.29 5.81 +0.05
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 7.0 5.95 6.15 5.76 +0.03
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-3 7.0 5.95 6.06 5.73 +0.02
04.05.202304.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-1 13.0 7.52 7.98 5.71 +0.33
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC GonzoGON W 5-1 7.0 5.95 6.48 5.38 +0.16
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 7.0 5.95 6.04 5.22 +0.13
24.04.202324.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 2.0 4.64 4.41 5.09 -0.11
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.39 5.20 -0.14
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 5.0 5.42 5.60 5.33 +0.03
Career Stats
Career apps30
Career goals18
Career assists4
Goal contributions22
Career MOTM4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins16
Draws7
Losses7
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Impact Player Award 23/24 League 3
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
Club Record Goalscorer - #1 · 18 · Club: Höyhtyän pallo
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 19.02.2023 Original Buy Outside of FML Höyhtyän pallo €20.000m €20.000m
Total transfer fees €20.000m
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club19.02.2023
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€15.000m
Purchase price€20.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€5.000m
Return-25.0%
Squad value share+17.4%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.90
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.