Callum Hudson-Odoi
Full name: Callum James Hudson-OdoiPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.01
Age
25
DOB 07.11.2000
Height
178 cm
FML Entry
15.01.2018
FML Exit
28.11.2019
Last Active Season
19/20
Career Apps
34
INC. ALL 568
FML Rating
Current Rating5.01
Season Rating5.35
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.27
Form Rating5.01
Long Rating5.01
Position Rank#139
Overall Rank#424
Team Rank#18
Average Match Index5.02
Rating change last match+0.04
Rating change last 5-0.04
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 37 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 568 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 55 | 25 | 17 | 13 | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 37 | 7 | 12 | 18 | |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 346 | 187 | 109 | 50 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 96 | 30 | 28 | 38 |
| Total competitive | 34 | 22 | 5 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 568 | 271 | 171 | 126 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.35 | 5.02 | 5.01 | 5.58 | 4.25 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.35 | 5.02 | 5.01 | 5.58 | 4.25 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 55 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Super ShieldSS | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.25 | 4.38 | 4.95 | 4.38 | 4.38 |
| FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 37 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 5.70 | 5.13 | 5.05 | 7.63 | 4.38 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 14 | 5.70 | 5.13 | 5.05 | 7.63 | 4.38 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
MidfielderMID | 346 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Lato Oscuro U21LAU |
MidfielderMID | 96 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.201928.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 5.01 | +0.04 |
| 28.11.201928.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.58 | 4.97 | +0.10 |
| 27.11.201927.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.31 | 4.87 | -0.08 |
| 27.11.201927.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 4.95 | 0.00 |
| 19.11.201919.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.95 | -0.10 |
| 10.11.201910.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.35 | 5.05 | +0.05 |
| 09.11.201909.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.56 | 5.00 | -0.06 |
| 06.11.201906.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.44 | 5.06 | -0.10 |
| 04.11.201904.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 5-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 5.16 | -0.03 |
| 29.10.201929.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.32 | 5.19 | +0.02 |
| 21.10.201921.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.34 | 5.17 | +0.02 |
| 20.10.201920.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.51 | 5.15 | +0.05 |
| 15.10.201915.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.58 | 5.10 | +0.07 |
| 11.10.201911.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 6-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.98 | 5.02 | 0.00 |
| 08.10.201908.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.31 | 5.02 | +0.05 |
| 07.10.201907.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 4-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.34 | 4.98 | +0.07 |
| 01.10.201901.10.19 | 19/20 | Super ShieldSS |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.31 | 4.91 | -0.08 |
| 23.06.201923.06.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
D 4-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.42 | 4.99 | -0.08 |
| 13.06.201913.06.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.82 | 5.08 | -0.04 |
| 09.06.201909.06.19 | 18/19 | League CupLC |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 5.11 | -0.12 |
| 04.06.201904.06.19 | 18/19 | League CupLC |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 5.23 | -0.04 |
| 02.06.201902.06.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.54 | 5.28 | +0.03 |
| 15.05.201915.05.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.31 | 5.25 | 0.00 |
| 09.05.201909.05.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 5.25 | -0.09 |
| 27.04.201927.04.19 | 18/19 | SuperleagueSL |
Lato OscuroLAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 3-0 | 9.0 | 6.99 | 7.63 | 5.34 | +0.34 |
Career Stats
Career apps34
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins22
Draws5
Losses7
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 28.09.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 09.02.2019 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 06.04.2019 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 03.10.2019 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | 28.11.2019 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 18/19 | 02.01.2019 | Promotion | Lato Oscuro U21 | Lato Oscuro | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| 17/18 | 15.01.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €35.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLato Oscuro, Lato Oscuro U21
First joined this club15.01.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamLato Oscuro (LAO)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.86
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England

