Fullmanualleague

Dani Ceballos

Dani Ceballos

Full name: Daniel Ceballos Fernández
Played for in FML
Free agent
SpainSpain Midfielder
FML Rating 4.41
Age 30 DOB 07.08.1996
Height 179 cm
FML Entry 07.07.2019
FML Exit 21.04.2020
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 32 INC. ALL 111
FML Rating
Current Rating4.41
Season Rating5.31
Base Match Index4.25
Adjusted Match Index3.93
Form Rating4.38
Long Rating4.42
Position Rank#616
Overall Rank#1,573
Team Rank#11
Average Match Index4.39
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 50.00
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT MidfielderMID 32 1 2 3 0 0
FriendliesFR FC TimantsFCT MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 78 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 32 1 2 3 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 111 2 2 4 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC GonzoGON L 0-2 0.6 4.25 3.93 4.41 -0.08
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 4.48 +0.12
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.36 +0.01
18.04.202018.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.28 4.35 0.00
13.04.202013.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Lato OscuroLAO L 1-6 0.8 4.32 3.96 4.36 -0.06
13.04.202013.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Battery 69ersB69 L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.41 0.00
30.03.202030.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC AlepaALE L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.41 +0.00
28.03.202028.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.19 4.41 -0.03
26.03.202026.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.44 0.00
23.03.202023.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-2 0.6 4.25 3.91 4.44 -0.08
23.03.202023.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 0.8 4.32 4.05 4.52 -0.07
16.03.202016.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 5.4 5.82 5.66 4.60 +0.17
09.03.202009.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Lato OscuroLAO L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 4.43 -0.04
09.03.202009.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC GonzoGON L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.47 -0.03
03.03.202003.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT AC GuastafestaACG L 1-5 1.0 4.38 4.15 4.49 -0.05
03.03.202003.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Battery 69ersB69 L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.54 -0.02
28.02.202028.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.54 4.56 0.00
24.02.202024.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 4.56 -0.06
13.02.202013.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.46 4.63 +0.13
04.02.202004.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.07 4.49 -0.06
02.02.202002.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC AlepaALE W 1-0 9.0 6.99 7.30 4.55 +0.45
15.01.202015.01.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC GonzoGON L 1-6 -5.2 2.37 2.01 4.10 -0.29
02.01.202002.01.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Battery 69ersB69 W 3-1 -4.2 2.69 2.99 4.40 -0.20
30.12.201930.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT FC RaibulRAI L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.60 -0.04
19.12.201919.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC TimantsFCT Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.31 4.63 -0.04
Career Stats
Career apps32
Career goals1
Career assists2
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards6
Red cards2
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws3
Losses25
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 23.03.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 21.04.2020 FML Exit FC Timants Outside of FML €32.000m €32.000m
19/20 27.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Timants €45.000m €45.000m
18/19 22.09.2019 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €45.000m €45.000m
18/19 07.07.2019 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €30.000m €30.000m
Total transfer fees €152.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Timants, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club27.11.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Timants (FCT)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.36
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.