Fullmanualleague

Dani Olmo

Dani Olmo

Full name: Daniel Olmo Carvajal
Played for in FML
Free agent
SpainSpain Midfielder
FML Rating 5.01
Age 28 DOB 07.05.1998
Height 179 cm
FML Entry 12.06.2019
FML Exit 07.01.2025
Last Active Season 24/25
Career Apps 78 INC. ALL 165
FML Rating
Current Rating5.01
Season Rating5.29
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.16
Form Rating4.99
Long Rating5.02
Position Rank#142
Overall Rank#429
Team Rank#52
Average Match Index5.17
Rating change last match+0.03
Rating change last 5+0.03
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 5 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Plus CupPC FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 1 0 1 1 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 23 5 3 8 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 7 0 1 1 0 0
19/20 League CupLC FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 44 10 0 10 4 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 54 13 6 19 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 24 5 2 7 0 0
Total competitive 78 15 4 19 4 0
Total incl. friendlies 165 33 13 46 4 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.16 5.01 +0.03
10.10.202410.10.24 24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon Bulls U21DEU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.19 4.98 +0.04
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 3-3 1.4 4.51 4.33 4.95 -0.09
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 5.04 +0.03
03.11.202303.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.18 5.01 +0.03
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.38 4.98 +0.07
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.91 -0.06
30.09.202330.09.23 23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.14 4.97 +0.04
08.10.202208.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-6 0.8 4.32 3.93 4.93 -0.14
15.06.202115.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 5.07 +0.05
05.06.202105.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 5.02 -0.12
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 5.14 +0.02
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 2-3 7.4 6.47 6.31 5.12 +0.20
25.05.202125.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.92 -0.09
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.24 5.00 -0.10
09.05.202109.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 5.10 -0.12
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-5 1.0 4.38 4.18 5.22 -0.15
06.05.202106.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.29 5.37 -0.01
27.04.202127.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 4-5 6.0 6.01 5.87 5.38 +0.08
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 5.29 -0.16
07.04.202107.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-8 0.4 4.19 3.96 5.45 -0.24
31.03.202131.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 9.0 6.99 7.33 5.69 +0.25
27.03.202127.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.46 5.44 +0.00
22.03.202122.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 6-0 7.0 6.34 6.64 5.44 +0.19
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.61 5.24 -0.09
Career Stats
Career apps78
Career goals15
Career assists4
Goal contributions19
Career MOTM4
Yellow cards4
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins33
Draws10
Losses35
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 24/25 Super Shield 1
Super Shield Winner 23/24 Super Shield 1
Plus Cup Winner 20/21 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 01.04.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 07.01.2025 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €60.000m €60.000m
23/24 29.07.2024 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €60.000m €60.000m
23/24 17.11.2023 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €50.000m €50.000m
22/23 07.09.2023 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
22/23 07.09.2023 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €40.000m €40.000m
18/19 12.06.2019 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €15.000m €15.000m
Total transfer fees €265.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Jeesusbussi
First joined this club07.09.2023
Club spells2
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.01
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.