Fullmanualleague

Daniele Rugani

Daniele Rugani

Played for in FML
Free agent
ItalyItaly Defender
FML Rating 5.30
Age 32 DOB 29.07.1994
Height 190 cm
FML Entry 20.07.2018
FML Exit 24.05.2020
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 37 INC. ALL 672
FML Rating
Current Rating5.30
Season Rating5.42
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.23
Form Rating5.30
Long Rating5.30
Position Rank#43
Overall Rank#144
Team Rank#5
Average Match Index5.31
Rating change last match+0.15
Rating change last 5+0.10
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 11 0 0 0 1 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 6 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 League CupLC Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 24 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 430 12 1 13 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR Lato OscuroLAO DefenderDEF 199 5 3 8 0 0
Total competitive 37 0 1 1 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 672 17 5 22 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
05.05.202005.05.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC TimantsFCT W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.23 5.30 +0.15
29.04.202029.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.07 5.15 0.00
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.38 5.15 -0.11
20.04.202020.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.67 5.26 -0.09
12.04.202012.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.25 5.35 +0.15
02.04.202002.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.60 5.20 -0.08
01.04.202001.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 5.28 -0.13
31.03.202031.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.18 5.41 +0.13
30.03.202030.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 5.28 -0.16
28.03.202028.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 0.5 4.33 4.07 5.44 -0.21
26.03.202026.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC TimantsFCT W 1-0 11.0 8.01 8.37 5.65 +0.43
23.06.201923.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Eagles of OuluEAO D 4-4 0.0 4.15 4.13 5.23 -0.16
13.06.201913.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.74 5.38 -0.09
09.06.201909.06.19 18/19 League CupLC Lato OscuroLAO Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 5.48 -0.16
04.06.201904.06.19 18/19 League CupLC Lato OscuroLAO FC JeesusbussiJEE W 4-1 1.5 4.68 5.01 5.64 -0.11
02.06.201902.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.43 5.75 +0.10
15.05.201915.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC GonzoGON W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.22 5.65 +0.08
09.05.201909.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.80 5.57 -0.13
27.04.201927.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC RaibulRAI W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.35 5.69 +0.09
24.04.201924.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC JeesusbussiJEE D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.67 5.60 -0.16
10.04.201910.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 5.76 +0.06
30.03.201930.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-0 10.0 7.66 8.33 5.71 +0.40
12.03.201912.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.67 5.31 -0.10
26.02.201926.02.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO FC GonzoGON W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.22 5.41 +0.12
21.02.201921.02.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Lato OscuroLAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.38 5.28 -0.14
Career Stats
Career apps37
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins21
Draws9
Losses7
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 06.08.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 28.09.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 05.12.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 06.04.2019 500 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 24.05.2020 Loan End FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €12.000m €0.000m
19/20 24.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €15.000m €1.500m
18/19 06.07.2019 FML Exit Lato Oscuro Outside of FML €22.000m €22.000m
17/18 20.07.2018 FML In Outside of FML Lato Oscuro €22.000m €22.000m
Total transfer fees €45.500m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club24.03.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Jeesusbussi (JEE)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.32
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.