Fullmanualleague

Dário Essugo

Dário Essugo

Full name: Dário Cassia Luís Essugo
Current team spell since: 29.04.2022
Active
PortugalPortugal Midfielder
FML Rating 5.00 #71
EAFC 75 #165
Age 21 DOB 14.03.2005
Height 178 cm
Status Active
FML Since 29.04.2022
Market Value €15.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.00
Season Rating5.94
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.27
Form Rating4.99
Long Rating5.01
Position Rank#147
Overall Rank#440
Team Rank#9
Average Match Index4.84
Rating change last match+0.04
Rating change last 5-0.23
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 Super ShieldSS Demon Bulls U21DEU MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU MidfielderMID 7 1 1 2 0 0
Total competitive 11 1 1 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 11 1 1 2 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
05.02.202505.02.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.00 +0.04
31.01.202531.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 4-3 1.4 4.51 4.75 4.96 -0.03
28.01.202528.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.82 4.99 -0.02
10.10.202410.10.24 24/25 Super ShieldSS Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.51 5.01 -0.08
29.03.202429.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.20 5.09 -0.15
27.03.202427.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 6-2 7.6 6.53 6.60 5.24 +0.20
27.03.202427.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.33 5.03 +0.04
24.03.202424.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU FC Alepa U21ALU W 3-2 1.6 4.58 4.77 4.99 -0.04
18.03.202418.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 3-2 5.6 5.88 5.92 5.02 +0.14
03.02.202403.02.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 4-3 1.4 4.51 4.70 4.88 -0.02
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC Demon Bulls U21DEU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.26 4.90 -0.10
Career Stats
Career apps11
Career goals1
Career assists1
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins8
Draws0
Losses3
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Bavaria Cup Winner 24/25 Bavaria Cup 3
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 29.04.2022 Original Buy Outside of FML Demon Bulls U21 €1.000m €1.000m
Total transfer fees €1.000m
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club29.04.2022
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€15.000m
Purchase price€1.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€14.000m
Return+1,400.0%
Squad value share+10.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.71
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.