Fullmanualleague

David Brooks

David Brooks

Full name: David Robert Brooks
Played for in FML
Free agent
WalesWales Midfielder
FML Rating 4.86
Age 29 DOB 08.07.1997
Height 173 cm
FML Entry 14.01.2018
FML Exit 22.07.2019
Last Active Season 18/19
Career Apps 21 INC. ALL 461
FML Rating
Current Rating4.86
Season Rating6.10
Base Match Index4.45
Adjusted Match Index4.42
Form Rating4.74
Long Rating4.91
Position Rank#302
Overall Rank#795
Team Rank#42
Average Match Index5.24
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5-0.14
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 6 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 77 11 6 17 0 0
League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 10 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 194 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 169 3 3 6 0 0
Total competitive 21 0 1 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 461 14 10 24 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
23.06.201923.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO D 4-4 1.2 4.45 4.42 4.86 -0.06
13.06.201913.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.24 4.92 -0.10
09.06.201909.06.19 18/19 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 5.02 +0.05
04.06.201904.06.19 18/19 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.50 4.98 +0.09
02.06.201902.06.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 4.89 -0.11
26.05.201926.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC GonzoGON W 4-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 5.00 +0.00
19.05.201919.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.44 4.99 -0.09
01.05.201901.05.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.34 5.08 +0.04
26.04.201926.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 5.04 -0.02
21.04.201921.04.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 5.06 +0.03
30.03.201930.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO Lato OscuroLAO L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 5.03 -0.14
22.03.201922.03.19 18/19 SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO FC RaibulRAI W 4-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 5.18 -0.04
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 2-0 7.0 6.34 6.69 5.21 +0.22
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.30 4.99 +0.05
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 4.94 +0.00
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.87 4.94 -0.01
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.26 4.95 +0.05
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Gonzo U21GOU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.90 -0.08
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.97 -0.09
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MantrapapaDios U21MAU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.24 5.07 +0.02
14.01.201814.01.18 17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU TrumpCardz U21TRU W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.34 5.04 +0.04
Career Stats
Career apps21
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws1
Losses6
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Clausura Winner 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) 8
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 19.07.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 17.11.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 18.04.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
18/19 22.07.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €30.000m €30.000m
18/19 21.03.2019 Promotion Eagles of Oulu U21 Eagles of Oulu €20.000m €0.250m
17/18 14.01.2018 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €0.250m €0.250m
Total transfer fees €30.500m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club14.01.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamEagles of Oulu (EAO)
Last active season18/19
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.73
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.