Fullmanualleague

Denzel Dumfries

Denzel Dumfries

Full name: Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries
Current team spell since: 19.02.2023
Active
NetherlandsNetherlands Defender
FML Rating 5.29 #30
EAFC 84 #48
Age 30 DOB 18.04.1996
Height 188 cm
Status Active
FML Since 29.10.2018
Market Value €25.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating5.29
Season Rating5.98
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.89
Form Rating5.18
Long Rating5.33
Position Rank#48
Overall Rank#152
Team Rank#7
Average Match Index4.90
Rating change last match-0.06
Rating change last 5-0.56
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Plus CupPC Höyhtyän palloHÖP DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP DefenderDEF 10 0 0 0 2 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP DefenderDEF 16 1 0 1 2 0
League CupLC Höyhtyän palloHÖP DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 League CupLC Battery 69ersB69 DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 DefenderDEF 16 1 0 1 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL Battery 69ersB69 DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL Zorro BlancoZOB DefenderDEF 23 0 1 1 3 0
FriendliesFR Zorro BlancoZOB DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 71 2 1 3 7 0
Total incl. friendlies 75 2 1 3 7 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
28.10.202428.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.89 5.29 -0.06
23.10.202423.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.90 5.34 -0.07
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 6-4 0.0 4.15 4.39 5.41 -0.16
10.04.202410.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.00 5.57 -0.11
19.02.202419.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.78 5.68 -0.17
25.01.202425.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC AlepaALE W 3-0 10.0 7.66 8.19 5.85 +0.34
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 7.5 6.78 7.21 5.51 +0.25
19.12.202319.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.75 5.26 -0.09
18.12.202318.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 5.35 +0.14
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.90 5.21 -0.05
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-0 5.0 5.91 6.34 5.26 +0.16
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 5.10 -0.04
11.10.202311.10.23 23/24 Plus CupPC Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.33 5.14 -0.13
14.06.202314.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-3 -0.5 3.98 3.78 5.28 -0.25
13.06.202313.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.52 5.53 +0.12
07.06.202307.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.50 5.41 -0.18
07.06.202307.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 16.5 9.94 10.00 5.59 +0.72
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.68 4.87 -0.04
07.05.202307.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-3 5.5 6.08 6.13 4.91 +0.19
04.05.202304.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.94 4.72 +0.04
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP FC GonzoGON W 5-1 1.5 4.68 5.05 4.69 +0.06
03.05.202303.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.47 4.62 -0.01
24.04.202324.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.93 4.63 -0.10
17.04.202317.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.08 4.73 -0.10
16.04.202316.04.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Höyhtyän palloHÖP Demon BullsDEB D 1-1 0.5 4.33 4.40 4.83 -0.07
Career Stats
Career apps71
Career goals2
Career assists1
Goal contributions3
Career MOTM7
Yellow cards8
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins28
Draws14
Losses29
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
22/23 19.02.2023 Original Buy Outside of FML Höyhtyän pallo €28.000m €28.000m
22/23 07.01.2023 FML Exit Battery 69ers Outside of FML €28.000m €28.000m
20/21 15.06.2021 FML In Outside of FML Battery 69ers €16.000m €16.000m
19/20 28.01.2020 FML Exit Zorro Blanco Outside of FML €13.500m €13.500m
19/20 08.10.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML Zorro Blanco €15.000m €15.000m
18/19 07.11.2018 FML Exit AC Guastafesta U21 Outside of FML €6.000m €6.000m
18/19 29.10.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €6.000m €6.000m
Total transfer fees €112.500m
FML History
Previous teamsBattery 69ers, Zorro Blanco, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club19.02.2023
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€25.000m
Purchase price€28.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€3.000m
Return-10.7%
Squad value share+29.0%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.79
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.