Diego Moreira
Full name: Diego Manuel Jadon da Silva MoreiraCurrent team spell since: 18.12.2025
Active
FML Rating
4.85
#137
EAFC
77
#141
Age
22
DOB 06.08.2004
Height
179 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
29.10.2022
Market Value
€25.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.85
Season Rating5.84
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.33
Form Rating4.63
Long Rating4.95
Position Rank#310
Overall Rank#813
Team Rank#12
Average Match Index4.45
Rating change last match-0.07
Rating change last 5-0.53
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.84 | 4.45 | 4.95 | 4.84 | 4.17 |
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.03 | 5.08 | 5.10 | 7.72 | 3.85 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 6.03 | 5.08 | 5.10 | 7.72 | 3.85 | |
| 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 6.19 | 5.47 | 5.12 | 8.84 | 4.11 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.202504.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 4.85 | -0.07 |
| 31.01.202531.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 3-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.17 | 4.92 | -0.11 |
| 30.01.202530.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.84 | 5.03 | -0.02 |
| 18.03.202418.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.24 | 5.05 | -0.12 |
| 25.01.202425.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-7 | 0.6 | 4.25 | 3.85 | 5.17 | -0.21 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 3-2 | 11.6 | 7.83 | 7.72 | 5.38 | +0.36 |
| 30.09.202330.09.23 | 23/24 | Super ShieldSS |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 5.03 | -0.07 |
| 28.02.202328.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.11 | 5.10 | -0.16 |
| 27.02.202327.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.33 | 5.26 | -0.16 |
| 21.02.202321.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.83 | 5.41 | -0.12 |
| 07.02.202307.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 4-0 | 15.0 | 8.94 | 8.84 | 5.53 | +0.50 |
| 06.02.202306.02.23 | 22/23 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
MantrapapaDios U21MAU
|
W 4-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.26 | 5.03 | +0.03 |
Career Stats
Career apps12
Career goals3
Career assists1
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins5
Draws0
Losses7
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | 18.12.2025 | Promotion | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 | Ladrões de Sonhos | €18.000m | €1.000m |
| 22/23 | 29.10.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 | €1.000m | €1.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €2.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos U21
First joined this club29.10.2022
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€25.000m
Purchase price€1.000m
Bought fromLadrões de Sonhos U21 (LDU)
Value change+€24.000m
Return+2,400.0%
Squad value share+2.7%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.29
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Belgium