Diogo Costa
Full name: Diogo Meireles da CostaCurrent team spell since: 07.11.2022
Active
FML Rating
4.91
#100
EAFC
84
#48
Age
26
DOB 19.09.1999
Height
192 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
08.06.2022
Market Value
€40.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.91
Season Rating5.98
Base Match Index4.72
Adjusted Match Index4.60
Form Rating4.89
Long Rating4.92
Position Rank#62
Overall Rank#649
Team Rank#35
Average Match Index4.93
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.14
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 |
| Total competitive | 55 | 14 | 10 | 31 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 55 | 14 | 10 | 31 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 4 | 5.98 | 4.93 | 4.92 | 6.58 | 3.86 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 7 | 6.21 | 5.45 | 4.93 | 8.58 | 4.24 |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 20 | 5.76 | 4.62 | 4.57 | 8.73 | 3.19 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
GoalkeeperGK | 24 | 5.55 | 4.53 | 4.70 | 6.70 | 3.12 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.60 | 4.91 | -0.05 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.70 | 4.96 | -0.04 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 3-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.86 | 5.00 | -0.19 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 1-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.58 | 5.19 | +0.20 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.72 | 4.99 | -0.05 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.38 | 5.04 | -0.12 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.66 | 5.17 | +0.21 |
| 12.01.202512.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.88 | 4.96 | -0.03 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.70 | 4.99 | -0.07 |
| 18.12.202418.12.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 0-0 | 12.0 | 8.19 | 8.58 | 5.06 | +0.54 |
| 28.10.202428.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.24 | 4.52 | -0.04 |
| 04.06.202404.06.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.46 | 4.56 | +0.31 |
| 31.05.202431.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
L 1-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.65 | 4.26 | -0.07 |
| 05.05.202405.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-5 | -2.0 | 3.69 | 3.43 | 4.33 | -0.12 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 4-6 | -2.8 | 3.43 | 3.19 | 4.45 | -0.18 |
| 17.04.202417.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.36 | 4.63 | -0.03 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.62 | 4.66 | -0.16 |
| 14.01.202414.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.38 | 4.82 | -0.07 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 1-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 4.74 | 4.89 | -0.03 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.75 | 4.92 | -0.20 |
| 13.01.202413.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 12.0 | 8.19 | 8.73 | 5.12 | +0.55 |
| 12.01.202412.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 3-4 | -1.2 | 3.94 | 3.82 | 4.57 | -0.11 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.2 | 4.72 | 5.00 | 4.69 | +0.05 |
| 18.12.202318.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 0.4 | 4.46 | 4.20 | 4.64 | -0.07 |
| 15.12.202315.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 4-3 | -0.4 | 4.20 | 4.55 | 4.70 | -0.02 |
Career Stats
Career apps55
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws10
Losses31
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Clean Sheet Award | 24/25 League | 2 |
| All Time League Cup Apertura Clean Sheets | League Cup Apertura | 2 Shared |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Most Clean Sheets in One Season | 22/23 | #4 · 3 · Season |
| Most Clean Sheets in One Season | 23/24 | #4 · 3 · Season |
| Most Clean Sheets in One Season | 24/25 | #9 · 2 · Season |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 07.11.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €35.000m | €35.000m |
| 21/22 | 31.08.2022 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 21/22 | 08.06.2022 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €85.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos
First joined this club08.06.2022
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€40.000m
Purchase price€35.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€5.000m
Return+14.3%
Squad value share+4.4%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.89
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal