Fullmanualleague

Domingos Quina

Domingos Quina

Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Midfielder
FML Rating 5.14
Age 26 DOB 18.11.1999
Height 173 cm
FML Entry 04.06.2018
FML Exit 08.10.2019
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 7 INC. ALL 185
FML Rating
Current Rating5.14
Season Rating5.19
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.89
Form Rating5.24
Long Rating5.10
Position Rank#81
Overall Rank#265
Team Rank#10
Average Match Index4.89
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5+0.18
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 Super ShieldSS Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 6 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 6 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 91 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 81 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 7 0 1 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 185 0 1 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
01.10.201901.10.19 19/20 Super ShieldSS Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Lato OscuroLAO W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.89 5.14 -0.05
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.36 5.19 +0.01
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 1-0 7.0 6.34 6.63 5.18 +0.22
06.01.201906.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 4.95 +0.00
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.87 4.95 -0.01
05.01.201905.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Lato Oscuro U21LAU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.26 4.97 +0.05
04.01.201904.01.19 18/19 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Gonzo U21GOU L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.38 4.92 -0.08
Career Stats
Career apps7
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins6
Draws0
Losses1
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 19/20 Super Shield 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 26.10.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 08.10.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu U21 Outside of FML €5.000m €5.000m
17/18 21.07.2018 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €0.000m €0.000m
17/18 10.07.2018 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu U21 Outside of FML €0.000m €0.000m
17/18 04.06.2018 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €5.000m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club04.06.2018
Club spells2
Last FML teamEagles of Oulu U21 (EAU)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.34
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.