Dwight McNeil
Full name: Dwight James Matthew McNeilPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.88
Age
26
DOB 22.11.1999
Height
183 cm
FML Entry
12.01.2019
FML Exit
10.02.2022
Last Active Season
21/22
Career Apps
29
INC. ALL 146
FML Rating
Current Rating4.88
Season Rating5.10
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.25
Form Rating4.73
Long Rating4.94
Position Rank#268
Overall Rank#739
Team Rank#41
Average Match Index4.28
Rating change last match-0.09
Rating change last 5-0.01
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 38 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 60 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 18 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 29 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 146 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 60 | 33 | 17 | 10 | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 |
| Total competitive | 29 | 18 | 4 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 146 | 87 | 33 | 26 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.10 | 4.28 | 5.55 | 4.28 | 4.28 |
| SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 16 | 5.34 | 4.76 | 4.94 | 5.42 | 4.19 | |
| League CupLC | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.34 | 4.76 | 4.94 | 5.42 | 4.19 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
MidfielderMID | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 6 | 6.46 | 6.05 | 5.66 | 8.19 | 4.15 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 38 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 6.45 | 6.12 | 5.41 | 7.41 | 4.89 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 6.45 | 6.12 | 5.41 | 7.41 | 4.89 | |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 60 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of Oulu U21EAU |
MidfielderMID | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | League CupLC |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.88 | -0.09 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.10 | 4.97 | +0.03 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.94 | 4.94 | +0.01 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.94 | 4.93 | +0.01 |
| 31.12.202131.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 5.00 | 4.91 | +0.03 |
| 21.12.202121.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 3-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.49 | 4.88 | -0.04 |
| 21.12.202121.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 2-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.24 | 4.93 | -0.09 |
| 17.12.202117.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.99 | 5.02 | +0.01 |
| 09.12.202109.12.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.29 | 5.00 | -0.09 |
| 19.11.202119.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.72 | 5.10 | -0.04 |
| 05.11.202105.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.19 | 5.14 | -0.14 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.42 | 5.28 | +0.03 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.35 | 5.24 | +0.03 |
| 02.11.202102.11.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 5.21 | -0.12 |
| 20.10.202120.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 2-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.69 | 5.33 | -0.09 |
| 14.10.202114.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 5.42 | -0.12 |
| 06.10.202106.10.21 | 21/22 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.32 | 5.54 | -0.04 |
| 01.10.202101.10.21 | 21/22 | Super ShieldSS |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 5.58 | -0.21 |
| 18.01.202118.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 4-2 | 9.6 | 7.18 | 7.53 | 5.79 | +0.26 |
| 18.01.202118.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 5.54 | -0.23 |
| 17.01.202117.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.82 | 5.76 | -0.18 |
| 12.01.202112.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Alepa U21ALU
|
W 6-1 | 11.8 | 7.90 | 8.19 | 5.94 | +0.32 |
| 11.01.202111.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
FC Gonzo U21GOU
|
W 3-0 | 7.0 | 6.34 | 6.66 | 5.62 | +0.14 |
| 10.01.202110.01.21 | 20/21 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
AC Guastafesta U21ACU
|
W 3-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 5.48 | -0.11 |
| 26.01.202026.01.20 | 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC |
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 1-0 | 7.0 | 6.34 | 6.66 | 5.59 | +0.14 |
Career Stats
Career apps29
Career goals2
Career assists6
Goal contributions8
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins18
Draws4
Losses7
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Super Shield Winner | 19/20 Super Shield | 1 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 20/21 Friendlies · 17.12.2020 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 | 10.02.2022 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €22.000m | €22.000m |
| 21/22 | 03.10.2021 | Promotion | Eagles of Oulu U21 | Eagles of Oulu | €22.000m | €0.000m |
| 18/19 | 12.01.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu U21 | €0.000m | €0.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €22.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club12.01.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamEagles of Oulu (EAO)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.85
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
England
