Fullmanualleague

Éder Militão

Éder Militão

Full name: Éder Gabriel Militão
Played for in FML
Free agent
BrazilBrazil Defender
FML Rating 4.29
Age 28 DOB 18.01.1998
Height 186 cm
FML Entry 17.12.2018
FML Exit 25.06.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 48 INC. ALL 439
FML Rating
Current Rating4.29
Season Rating5.56
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.98
Form Rating4.35
Long Rating4.27
Position Rank#484
Overall Rank#1,604
Team Rank#62
Average Match Index4.18
Rating change last match+0.11
Rating change last 5+0.16
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 10 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 3 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE DefenderDEF 18 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 League CupLC Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 15 0 0 0 1 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO DefenderDEF 391 6 3 9 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total competitive 48 0 0 0 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 439 6 3 9 1 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
31.05.202431.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-1 1.5 4.68 4.98 4.29 +0.11
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.22 4.19 +0.01
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 4.18 +0.04
25.01.202425.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-3 -0.5 3.98 3.62 4.14 -0.07
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.64 4.21 +0.07
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.50 4.14 +0.07
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.14 4.07 +0.03
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-9 -3.5 2.93 2.53 4.04 -0.22
04.11.202304.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.40 4.25 +0.04
25.10.202325.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.33 4.22 +0.03
07.12.202207.12.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 0-5 -0.5 3.98 3.62 4.18 -0.07
26.10.202226.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-6 -2.0 3.45 3.06 4.25 -0.17
05.10.202205.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.40 4.42 +0.01
15.06.202215.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC GonzoGON L 2-4 0.0 4.15 3.84 4.41 -0.08
14.06.202214.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.35 4.49 -0.01
13.06.202213.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 0.5 4.33 4.10 4.50 -0.05
12.06.202212.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB W 5-2 1.0 4.50 4.91 4.56 +0.07
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE FC RaibulRAI L 1-3 0.5 4.33 4.02 4.49 -0.06
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 4.55 +0.06
09.06.202209.06.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Lato OscuroLAO D 3-3 0.5 4.33 4.31 4.49 -0.01
12.05.202212.05.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-8 -2.0 3.45 3.09 4.50 -0.20
27.04.202227.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.65 4.70 +0.01
21.04.202221.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE AC GuastafestaACG L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.92 4.69 -0.11
19.04.202219.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.25 4.80 -0.08
18.04.202218.04.22 21/22 SuperleagueSL FC AlepaALE Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 5.0 5.91 6.07 4.88 +0.20
Career Stats
Career apps48
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins11
Draws10
Losses27
Awards
Award Competition Metric
League Cup Clausura Winner 18/19 League Cup (Clausura) 8
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 12.02.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 04.04.2019 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 25.05.2019 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 25.06.2024 FML Exit FC Alepa Outside of FML €60.000m €60.000m
20/21 21.09.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Alepa €40.000m €40.000m
18/19 07.09.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €50.000m €50.000m
18/19 17.12.2018 FML Internal AC Guastafesta U21 Eagles of Oulu €20.000m €20.000m
18/19 17.12.2018 FML In Outside of FML AC Guastafesta U21 €20.000m €20.000m
Total transfer fees €190.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Alepa, Eagles of Oulu, AC Guastafesta U21
First joined this club21.09.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Alepa (ALE)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.38
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.