Fullmanualleague

Edouard Mendy

Edouard Mendy

Full name: Édouard Osoque Mendy
Played for in FML
Free agent
SenegalSenegal Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 5.20
Age 34 DOB 01.03.1992
Height 194 cm
FML Entry 10.09.2020
FML Exit 18.01.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 19 INC. ALL 71
FML Rating
Current Rating5.20
Season Rating5.39
Base Match Index6.26
Adjusted Match Index6.67
Form Rating5.51
Long Rating5.06
Position Rank#30
Overall Rank#211
Team Rank#17
Average Match Index4.91
Rating change last match+0.21
Rating change last 5+0.70
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 18 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 40 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI GoalkeeperGK 12 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 19 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 71 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
28.12.202028.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.67 5.20 +0.21
27.12.202027.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 6-2 0.4 4.46 4.78 4.98 -0.04
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.55 5.02 +0.23
22.12.202022.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 3-2 0.4 4.46 4.84 4.80 +0.01
14.12.202014.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 6-0 6.0 6.26 6.65 4.79 +0.30
11.12.202011.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 1-6 -2.8 3.43 3.08 4.49 -0.20
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 3.87 4.69 -0.12
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.31 4.82 -0.08
01.12.202001.12.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.55 4.89 +0.26
23.11.202023.11.20 20/21 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE L 1-3 -0.4 4.20 3.91 4.63 -0.10
17.11.202017.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 4.00 4.73 -0.10
16.11.202016.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 4-2 0.4 4.46 4.73 4.83 -0.01
15.11.202015.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON W 4-2 0.4 4.46 4.73 4.84 -0.01
08.11.202008.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-3 -0.4 4.20 4.03 4.85 -0.12
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.17 4.98 -0.13
02.11.202002.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 6.0 6.26 6.64 5.11 +0.24
27.10.202027.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.95 4.87 +0.02
19.10.202019.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.31 4.85 -0.08
14.10.202014.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.2 4.72 4.45 4.93 -0.07
Career Stats
Career apps19
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins9
Draws1
Losses9
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 18.01.2021 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
19/20 10.09.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €7.000m €7.000m
Total transfer fees €32.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul
First joined this club10.09.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.90
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.