Edson Álvarez
Full name: Edson Omar Álvarez VelázquezPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.95
Age
28
DOB 24.10.1997
Height
190 cm
FML Entry
22.03.2018
FML Exit
09.02.2020
Last Active Season
19/20
Career Apps
29
INC. ALL 173
FML Rating
Current Rating4.95
Season Rating5.45
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.38
Form Rating5.04
Long Rating4.91
Position Rank#195
Overall Rank#556
Team Rank#51
Average Match Index4.88
Rating change last match+0.06
Rating change last 5+0.15
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 53 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 173 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 53 | 19 | 21 | 13 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 59 | 17 | 21 | 21 |
| Total competitive | 29 | 14 | 4 | 11 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 173 | 61 | 55 | 57 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | League CupLC | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.45 | 4.88 | 4.91 | 5.43 | 4.11 |
| SuperleagueSL | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 23 | 5.45 | 4.88 | 4.91 | 5.43 | 4.11 | |
| FriendliesFR | FC RaibulRAI |
MidfielderMID | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 5 | 5.89 | 4.73 | 4.89 | 5.24 | 4.25 |
| FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 53 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | FC Raibul U21RAU |
MidfielderMID | 59 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.202004.02.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.38 | 4.95 | +0.06 |
| 23.01.202023.01.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.24 | 4.88 | +0.05 |
| 05.01.202005.01.20 | 19/20 | League CupLC |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.83 | -0.09 |
| 30.12.201930.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.28 | 4.92 | +0.05 |
| 16.12.201916.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.35 | 4.87 | +0.07 |
| 15.12.201915.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 5-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.40 | 4.79 | +0.10 |
| 13.12.201913.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 2-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.11 | 4.70 | -0.08 |
| 13.12.201913.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.44 | 4.78 | -0.05 |
| 09.12.201909.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.32 | 4.83 | +0.08 |
| 01.12.201901.12.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.75 | -0.03 |
| 27.11.201927.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.31 | 4.78 | -0.07 |
| 21.11.201921.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC TimantsFCT
|
W 2-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 4.85 | +0.01 |
| 21.11.201921.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.84 | -0.04 |
| 20.11.201920.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.01 | 4.88 | +0.02 |
| 12.11.201912.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.86 | -0.07 |
| 08.11.201908.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Battery 69ersB69
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.30 | 4.93 | +0.06 |
| 08.11.201908.11.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.87 | -0.09 |
| 30.10.201930.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.76 | 4.96 | -0.03 |
| 28.10.201928.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.40 | 5.00 | +0.06 |
| 25.10.201925.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
W 4-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.43 | 4.94 | +0.08 |
| 21.10.201921.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.86 | -0.07 |
| 18.10.201918.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 4.93 | +0.05 |
| 15.10.201915.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.92 | 4.88 | +0.01 |
| 10.10.201910.10.19 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC RaibulRAI
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.01 | 4.86 | +0.03 |
| 06.01.201906.01.19 | 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC |
FC Raibul U21RAU
|
Eagles of Oulu U21EAU
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.25 | 4.83 | -0.08 |
Career Stats
Career apps29
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws4
Losses11
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Bavaria Cup · 06.01.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | 09.02.2020 | FML Exit | FC Raibul | Outside of FML | €13.000m | €13.000m |
| 19/20 | 08.10.2019 | Promotion | FC Raibul U21 | FC Raibul | €13.000m | €1.000m |
| 17/18 | 22.03.2018 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | FC Raibul U21 | €1.000m | €1.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €15.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, FC Raibul U21
First joined this club22.03.2018
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.10
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Mexico
