Fullmanualleague

Éver Banega

Éver Banega

Full name: Éver Maximiliano David Banega
Played for in FML
Free agent
ArgentinaArgentina Midfielder
FML Rating 4.81
Age 38 DOB 29.06.1988
Height 174 cm
FML Entry 19.12.2017
FML Exit 07.05.2020
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 76 INC. ALL 992
FML Rating
Current Rating4.81
Season Rating6.01
Base Match Index5.04
Adjusted Match Index5.01
Form Rating4.66
Long Rating4.87
Position Rank#371
Overall Rank#966
Team Rank#78
Average Match Index5.02
Rating change last match+0.04
Rating change last 5-0.39
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 44 1 5 6 2 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 114 5 8 13 0 0
18/19 Plus CupPC FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 22 0 1 1 1 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 477 28 19 47 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 8 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI MidfielderMID 325 11 13 24 0 0
Total competitive 76 1 6 7 3 0
Total incl. friendlies 992 45 46 91 3 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.01 4.81 +0.04
20.04.202020.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.36 4.77 -0.05
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC TimantsFCT W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.23 4.82 +0.08
08.04.202008.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 -4.4 2.63 2.30 4.74 -0.37
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.47 5.10 -0.10
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.56 5.21 -0.11
01.04.202001.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.31 5.32 -0.18
31.03.202031.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 4-0 15.0 8.94 9.39 5.50 +0.59
31.03.202031.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.44 4.91 -0.07
28.03.202028.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.32 4.98 +0.05
18.03.202018.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 4.92 +0.07
16.03.202016.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC TimantsFCT W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 4.85 +0.02
09.03.202009.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 0-1 0.8 4.32 4.05 4.83 -0.11
02.03.202002.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 0.8 4.32 4.67 4.94 -0.04
26.02.202026.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.51 4.98 -0.07
24.02.202024.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 5.05 -0.04
24.02.202024.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 5.6 5.88 5.73 5.09 +0.10
19.02.202019.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.01 4.99 +0.01
17.02.202017.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.09 4.98 -0.14
12.02.202012.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.29 5.12 +0.02
04.02.202004.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.38 5.09 +0.04
23.01.202023.01.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 1-0 2.0 4.71 4.92 5.05 -0.02
05.01.202005.01.20 19/20 League CupLC FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 5.07 -0.13
30.12.201930.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC TimantsFCT W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.28 5.20 +0.00
16.12.201916.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 7.0 6.34 6.64 5.20 +0.22
Career Stats
Career apps76
Career goals1
Career assists6
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards5
Red cards1
Clean sheets0
Wins27
Draws14
Losses35
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 18/19 Plus Cup 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 League · 17.05.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 10.08.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 11.09.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 26.12.2018 500 · Career Including Friendlies
750 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 14.05.2019 750 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 07.05.2020 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €7.000m €7.000m
17/18 19.12.2017 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Raibul €9.000m €9.000m
Total transfer fees €16.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul
First joined this club19.12.2017
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.27
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.