Fullmanualleague

Fábio Vieira

Fábio Vieira

Full name: Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Midfielder
FML Rating 4.92
Age 26 DOB 30.05.2000
Height 170 cm
FML Entry 08.01.2021
FML Exit 13.12.2023
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 28 INC. ALL 31
FML Rating
Current Rating4.92
Season Rating5.38
Base Match Index4.51
Adjusted Match Index4.34
Form Rating5.08
Long Rating4.85
Position Rank#224
Overall Rank#628
Team Rank#34
Average Match Index5.33
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5+0.34
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MidfielderMID 5 1 1 2 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 22 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 28 1 1 2 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 31 1 1 2 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
13.12.202313.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.34 4.92 -0.10
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 3-3 1.4 4.51 4.66 5.02 -0.08
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE W 9-0 13.0 8.29 8.85 5.10 +0.57
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.12 4.53 -0.06
21.10.202321.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.67 4.59 +0.02
08.10.202208.10.22 22/23 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 3-6 0.8 4.32 3.93 4.58 -0.10
15.06.202115.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 4.67 +0.11
05.06.202105.06.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB L 2-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.57 -0.05
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.25 4.62 +0.11
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.22 4.51 -0.03
25.05.202125.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.55 -0.04
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.24 4.59 -0.04
09.05.202109.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.63 -0.05
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-5 1.0 4.38 4.18 4.68 -0.07
06.05.202106.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.29 4.75 +0.09
27.04.202127.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 4-5 1.0 4.38 4.12 4.66 -0.08
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.25 4.74 -0.07
07.04.202107.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-8 0.4 4.19 3.96 4.81 -0.13
31.03.202131.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.35 4.94 +0.06
27.03.202127.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.46 4.88 +0.09
22.03.202122.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 6-0 3.0 5.04 5.36 4.79 +0.10
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.61 4.69 0.00
07.03.202107.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.09 4.69 -0.08
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.09 4.78 -0.10
26.02.202126.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.79 4.88 -0.01
Career Stats
Career apps28
Career goals1
Career assists1
Goal contributions2
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins8
Draws4
Losses16
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 13.12.2023 FML Exit Ladrões de Sonhos Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
22/23 21.09.2023 FML In Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos €25.000m €25.000m
22/23 07.09.2023 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €25.000m €25.000m
20/21 08.01.2021 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €7.000m €7.000m
Total transfer fees €82.000m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, FC Jeesusbussi
First joined this club21.09.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.33
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.