Fullmanualleague

Falaye Sacko

Falaye Sacko

Played for in FML
Free agent
Mali Defender
FML Rating 4.80
Age 31 DOB 01.05.1995
Height 180 cm
FML Entry 31.03.2020
FML Exit 30.05.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 30 INC. ALL 54
FML Rating
Current Rating4.80
Season Rating5.72
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index6.16
Form Rating4.81
Long Rating4.80
Position Rank#313
Overall Rank#1,008
Team Rank#37
Average Match Index4.69
Rating change last match+0.22
Rating change last 5-0.16
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 Plus CupPC FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 21 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 7 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 8 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC JeesusbussiJEE DefenderDEF 17 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 30 0 1 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 54 0 1 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.16 4.80 +0.22
30.05.202130.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.04 4.58 -0.07
25.05.202125.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.92 4.65 -0.10
19.05.202119.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.07 4.75 -0.10
09.05.202109.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 4.86 -0.10
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 2-5 3.5 5.38 5.40 4.96 +0.06
06.05.202106.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 4.90 +0.21
27.04.202127.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 4-5 -0.5 3.98 3.72 4.69 -0.14
22.04.202122.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 4.83 -0.10
07.04.202107.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-8 -2.0 3.45 3.22 4.92 -0.27
31.03.202131.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 5.20 +0.15
27.03.202127.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.37 5.04 +0.20
22.03.202122.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FK HoneyballHON W 6-0 5.0 5.91 6.28 4.84 +0.23
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE MantrapapaDiosMAD D 1-1 0.5 4.33 4.30 4.61 -0.03
07.03.202107.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.79 4.65 -0.12
04.03.202104.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.79 4.77 -0.15
26.02.202126.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 4.91 -0.01
22.02.202122.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC GonzoGON W 2-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 4.93 +0.22
11.02.202111.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC AlepaALE L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 4.71 -0.03
31.01.202131.01.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Lato OscuroLAO L 1-6 -2.0 3.45 3.09 4.73 -0.24
23.11.202023.11.20 20/21 Plus CupPC FC JeesusbussiJEE FC RaibulRAI W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.97 4.98 +0.00
04.11.202004.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-5 -0.5 3.98 3.75 4.98 -0.19
05.05.202005.05.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE FC TimantsFCT W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.23 5.17 +0.16
29.04.202029.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE Holy Glory HuntersHGH W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.07 5.01 +0.01
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC JeesusbussiJEE AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.38 4.99 -0.10
Career Stats
Career apps30
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards3
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins11
Draws4
Losses15
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Plus Cup Winner 20/21 Plus Cup 1
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 30.05.2021 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi Outside of FML €3.500m €3.500m
19/20 31.03.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi €3.500m €3.500m
Total transfer fees €7.000m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Jeesusbussi
First joined this club31.03.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Jeesusbussi (JEE)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.48
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.