Federico Valverde
Full name: Federico Santiago Valverde DipettaCurrent team spell since: 16.09.2020
Active
FML Rating
4.92
#93
EAFC
89
#5
Age
28
DOB 22.07.1998
Height
182 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
05.01.2018
Market Value
€90.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.92
Season Rating6.06
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.78
Form Rating4.99
Long Rating4.90
Position Rank#216
Overall Rank#603
Team Rank#33
Average Match Index5.18
Rating change last match-0.03
Rating change last 5+0.11
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 82 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 188 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 91 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 153 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 580 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 153 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 580 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 3 | 8 | 13 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 5 | 9 | 20 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 20 | 6 | 14 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 82 | 17 | 22 | 43 | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 0 | 5 | 19 | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 188 | 31 | 42 | 115 | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | 2 | 9 | 30 | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 91 | 4 | 21 | 66 | |
| Total competitive | 153 | 39 | 31 | 83 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 580 | 94 | 130 | 356 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 6.06 | 5.18 | 4.90 | 7.15 | 4.23 |
| 24/25 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.88 | 4.78 | 4.79 | 6.66 | 3.93 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 10 | 5.88 | 4.78 | 4.79 | 6.66 | 3.93 | |
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 17 | 5.94 | 4.90 | 4.80 | 7.05 | 4.06 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 24 | 5.78 | 4.66 | 4.60 | 6.05 | 4.02 |
| 21/22 | Plus CupPC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.73 | 4.61 | 4.53 | 6.47 | 4.18 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 34 | 5.73 | 4.61 | 4.53 | 6.47 | 4.18 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20/21 | League CupLC | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 1 | 5.90 | 4.86 | 4.89 | 6.88 | 4.01 |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 40 | 5.90 | 4.86 | 4.89 | 6.88 | 4.01 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 82 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.92 | 4.78 | 5.16 | 5.35 | 4.15 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 12 | 5.06 | 4.63 | 4.84 | 5.32 | 4.08 | |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
MidfielderMID | 188 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 2 | 6.06 | 5.28 | 5.32 | 6.19 | 4.37 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 41 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | Bavaria CupBC | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 6.48 | 6.61 | 5.32 | 10.00 | 4.37 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDios U21MAU |
MidfielderMID | 91 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.78 | 4.92 | -0.03 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.23 | 4.95 | -0.12 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 7.15 | 5.08 | +0.31 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.57 | 4.76 | -0.03 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.62 | 4.79 | -0.03 |
| 18.04.202518.04.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.54 | 4.82 | -0.05 |
| 24.03.202524.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.40 | 4.86 | -0.08 |
| 11.03.202511.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-2 | 7.6 | 6.53 | 6.66 | 4.94 | +0.26 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.24 | 4.68 | -0.06 |
| 20.01.202520.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.48 | 4.75 | +0.12 |
| 19.01.202519.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-4 | 0.2 | 4.12 | 3.93 | 4.63 | -0.10 |
| 08.01.202508.01.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 2-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.23 | 4.73 | -0.08 |
| 30.10.202430.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 2-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.21 | 4.80 | -0.10 |
| 23.10.202423.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 5.6 | 5.88 | 5.80 | 4.90 | +0.14 |
| 11.10.202411.10.24 | 24/25 | Plus CupPC |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.43 | 4.76 | -0.05 |
| 04.05.202404.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-7 | 0.6 | 4.25 | 4.06 | 4.81 | -0.12 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 5.8 | 5.95 | 6.25 | 4.94 | +0.20 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.99 | 4.74 | +0.04 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 4.70 | -0.06 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.35 | 4.76 | -0.07 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-3 | 5.4 | 5.82 | 5.67 | 4.82 | +0.13 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.66 | 4.69 | +0.00 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.17 | 4.69 | -0.08 |
| 14.12.202314.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.17 | 4.77 | -0.09 |
| 11.12.202311.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.28 | 4.86 | -0.10 |
Career Stats
Career apps153
Career goals8
Career assists6
Goal contributions14
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards5
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins39
Draws31
Losses83
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 03.11.2018 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 27.03.2020 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 04.06.2020 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 21/22 League · 31.12.2021 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | 16.09.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €54.000m | €54.000m |
| 19/20 | 18.08.2020 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €54.000m | €54.000m |
| 19/20 | 10.03.2020 | Promotion | MantrapapaDios U21 | MantrapapaDios | €60.000m | €3.000m |
| 17/18 | 05.01.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios U21 | €3.000m | €3.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €114.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club05.01.2018
Club spells2
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€90.000m
Purchase price€54.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€36.000m
Return+66.7%
Squad value share+7.1%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.07
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Uruguay