Fullmanualleague

Ferrán Torres

Ferrán Torres

Full name: Ferran Torres García
Current team spell since: 20.08.2021
Active
SpainSpain Attacker
FML Rating 4.65 #216
EAFC 83 #64
Age 26 DOB 29.02.2000
Height 184 cm
Status Active
FML Since 03.01.2018
Market Value €55.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.65
Season Rating5.88
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.77
Form Rating4.63
Long Rating4.66
Position Rank#304
Overall Rank#1,352
Team Rank#67
Average Match Index4.66
Rating change last match+0.02
Rating change last 5+0.03
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 10 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 17 1 1 2 1 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 24 1 0 1 1 0
21/22 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 34 0 1 1 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD AttackerATT 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 2 2 0 2 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 8 5 0 5 0 0
19/20 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 4 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 25 1 0 1 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 2 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 41 1 2 3 0 0
17/18 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 3 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDios U21MAU AttackerATT 94 1 6 7 0 0
Total competitive 102 5 2 7 2 0
Total incl. friendlies 271 13 10 23 2 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.77 4.65 +0.02
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.36 4.63 -0.04
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.97 4.67 +0.05
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.56 4.62 -0.01
07.07.202507.07.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.62 4.63 +0.00
18.04.202518.04.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 2.0 4.64 4.54 4.62 -0.01
24.03.202524.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.47 4.63 -0.02
11.03.202511.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.52 4.65 -0.02
17.02.202517.02.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.32 4.67 -0.05
20.01.202520.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 2.0 4.64 5.00 4.72 +0.05
19.01.202519.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-4 2.0 4.64 4.44 4.67 -0.03
08.01.202508.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-3 2.0 4.64 4.36 4.70 -0.05
30.10.202430.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 2-4 2.0 4.64 4.41 4.75 -0.05
23.10.202423.10.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.39 4.81 -0.07
11.10.202411.10.24 24/25 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 2.0 4.64 4.50 4.88 -0.07
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-7 2.0 4.64 4.44 4.95 -0.10
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC AlepaALE W 2-1 2.0 4.64 4.90 5.04 -0.05
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 4-1 16.0 8.30 8.86 5.09 +0.57
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-3 2.0 4.64 4.40 4.52 -0.01
04.02.202404.02.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 2.0 4.64 4.42 4.53 -0.01
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.34 4.54 -0.03
24.01.202424.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD FC GonzoGON D 1-1 2.0 4.64 4.65 4.57 +0.02
11.01.202411.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.31 4.55 -0.03
14.12.202314.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.31 4.58 -0.04
11.12.202311.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB L 1-3 2.0 4.64 4.42 4.62 -0.03
Career Stats
Career apps102
Career goals5
Career assists2
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins17
Draws22
Losses63
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 30.09.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 21/22 League · 03.03.2022 200 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 20.08.2021 Promotion MantrapapaDios U21 MantrapapaDios €50.000m €1.000m
20/21 20.07.2021 Org Value Promotion MantrapapaDios U21 MantrapapaDios €50.000m €50.000m
17/18 03.01.2018 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios U21 €1.000m €1.000m
Total transfer fees €52.000m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club03.01.2018
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€55.000m
Purchase price€1.000m
Bought fromMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Value change+€54.000m
Return+5,400.0%
Squad value share+4.3%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.65
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.