Francisco Trincao
Full name: Francisco António Machado Mota de Castro TrincãoCurrent team spell since: 11.02.2025
Active
FML Rating
4.80
#158
EAFC
82
#86
Age
26
DOB 29.12.1999
Height
184 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
11.11.2019
Market Value
€40.000m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.80
Season Rating5.91
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.51
Form Rating4.90
Long Rating4.76
Position Rank#392
Overall Rank#1,011
Team Rank#48
Average Match Index4.74
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5+0.11
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 37 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Battery 69ers U21B6U |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 47 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 47 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 37 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Battery 69ers U21B6U |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 47 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 47 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 37 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Battery 69ers U21B6U |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Total competitive | 47 | 7 | 4 | 36 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 47 | 7 | 4 | 36 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 4 | 5.91 | 4.74 | 4.76 | 5.27 | 4.34 |
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 5.59 | 5.55 | 4.77 | 6.80 | 4.48 |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | Battery 69ersB69 |
MidfielderMID | 37 | 5.42 | 4.29 | 4.54 | 6.89 | 3.50 |
| 19/20 | Bavaria CupBC | Battery 69ers U21B6U |
MidfielderMID | 3 | 6.06 | 5.19 | 5.02 | 7.17 | 4.16 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 4.80 | -0.05 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.83 | 4.85 | -0.02 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 3-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.34 | 4.87 | -0.10 |
| 25.10.202525.10.25 | 25/26 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
No Pirlo No PartyNOP
|
W 1-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 4.97 | +0.02 |
| 07.07.202507.07.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 7.8 | 6.60 | 6.80 | 4.95 | +0.27 |
| 02.03.202502.03.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.48 | 4.69 | -0.05 |
| 17.02.202517.02.25 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-0 | 3.0 | 5.04 | 5.37 | 4.74 | +0.08 |
| 21.05.202121.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.38 | 4.66 | -0.07 |
| 19.05.202119.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 1-0 | 7.0 | 6.34 | 6.89 | 4.73 | +0.32 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 2-2 | 5.6 | 5.88 | 5.93 | 4.41 | +0.24 |
| 18.05.202118.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 4.11 | 4.17 | 0.00 |
| 06.05.202106.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.02 | 4.17 | -0.02 |
| 05.05.202105.05.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-8 | 0.4 | 4.19 | 3.83 | 4.19 | -0.05 |
| 15.04.202115.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 3.96 | 4.24 | -0.04 |
| 15.04.202115.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 2-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.02 | 4.28 | -0.04 |
| 09.04.202109.04.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC AlepaALE
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.32 | +0.05 |
| 31.03.202131.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.02 | 4.26 | -0.03 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-5 | 1.0 | 4.38 | 4.13 | 4.30 | -0.02 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FK HoneyballHON
|
D 1-1 | 1.8 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 4.32 | +0.05 |
| 24.03.202124.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 1.6 | 4.58 | 4.38 | 4.27 | +0.03 |
| 10.03.202110.03.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 1-4 | 1.2 | 4.45 | 4.07 | 4.24 | -0.02 |
| 26.02.202126.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
L 0-12 | -0.4 | 3.93 | 3.57 | 4.26 | -0.10 |
| 25.02.202125.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 1-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.18 | 4.36 | -0.02 |
| 24.02.202124.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-3 | 1.4 | 4.51 | 4.15 | 4.39 | -0.04 |
| 24.02.202124.02.21 | 20/21 | SuperleagueSL |
Battery 69ersB69
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-6 | 0.8 | 4.32 | 4.11 | 4.42 | -0.05 |
Career Stats
Career apps47
Career goals2
Career assists3
Goal contributions5
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins7
Draws4
Losses36
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 11.02.2025 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €27.000m | €27.000m |
| 20/21 | 21.05.2021 | FML Exit | Battery 69ers | Outside of FML | €25.000m | €25.000m |
| 19/20 | 16.06.2020 | Promotion | Battery 69ers U21 | Battery 69ers | €16.000m | €6.000m |
| 19/20 | 11.11.2019 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Battery 69ers U21 | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €64.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsBattery 69ers, Battery 69ers U21
First joined this club11.02.2025
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€40.000m
Purchase price€27.000m
Bought from-
Value change+€13.000m
Return+48.1%
Squad value share+4.4%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.15
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal
