Gabriel Jesus
Full name: Gabriel Fernando de JesusPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.59
Age
29
DOB 03.04.1997
Height
175 cm
FML Entry
15.11.2016
FML Exit
23.05.2024
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
75
INC. ALL 645
FML Rating
Current Rating5.59
Season Rating6.34
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.83
Form Rating5.65
Long Rating5.57
Position Rank#17
Overall Rank#65
Team Rank#3
Average Match Index5.86
Rating change last match-0.13
Rating change last 5-0.09
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 11 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 28 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 38 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 230 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 61 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 226 | 38 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 75 | 23 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 645 | 81 | 15 | 96 | 3 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 38 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 230 | 35 | 52 | 143 | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 61 | 17 | 17 | 27 | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 226 | 79 | 84 | 63 |
| Total competitive | 75 | 35 | 20 | 20 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 645 | 178 | 191 | 276 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.34 | 5.86 | 5.57 | 8.63 | 4.46 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 11 | 6.34 | 5.86 | 5.57 | 8.63 | 4.46 | |
| 22/23 | League CupLC | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 1 | 6.12 | 5.18 | 5.11 | 8.24 | 4.12 |
| SuperleagueSL | Holy Glory HuntersHGH |
AttackerATT | 28 | 6.12 | 5.18 | 5.11 | 8.24 | 4.12 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 9 | 5.20 | 4.96 | 4.79 | 7.78 | 4.30 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 38 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 22 | 5.30 | 4.69 | 4.68 | 5.85 | 4.30 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
AttackerATT | 230 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.04 | 4.75 | 4.94 | 4.87 | 4.61 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 61 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 15 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16/17 | FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
AttackerATT | 226 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.202404.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 7-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.83 | 5.59 | -0.13 |
| 20.04.202420.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.72 | 5.72 | -0.17 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 6-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.03 | 5.89 | -0.01 |
| 14.01.202414.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 18.0 | 8.83 | 8.63 | 5.90 | +0.40 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 2-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 5.50 | -0.18 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 6.02 | 5.68 | +0.03 |
| 16.11.202316.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 3-3 | 18.0 | 8.83 | 8.38 | 5.65 | +0.41 |
| 10.11.202310.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.81 | 5.25 | -0.08 |
| 03.11.202303.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.95 | 5.32 | +0.09 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.92 | 5.23 | -0.06 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 1-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.66 | 5.29 | +0.05 |
| 30.09.202330.09.23 | 23/24 | Super ShieldSS |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
W 1-0 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.88 | 5.25 | +0.09 |
| 09.07.202309.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 4-0 | 12.0 | 7.26 | 7.29 | 5.16 | +0.33 |
| 06.07.202306.07.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 0-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.83 | -0.04 |
| 15.06.202315.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.26 | 4.87 | -0.08 |
| 05.06.202305.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 3-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.89 | 4.95 | +0.00 |
| 01.06.202301.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.21 | 4.94 | -0.10 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 4-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.80 | 5.04 | -0.03 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 2-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.82 | 5.07 | -0.03 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.71 | 5.10 | -0.05 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 1-0 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.71 | 5.16 | -0.07 |
| 29.04.202329.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.22 | 5.22 | -0.16 |
| 21.04.202321.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 0-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.12 | 5.38 | -0.21 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 7.0 | 5.95 | 5.90 | 5.59 | +0.02 |
| 10.04.202310.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
W 2-1 | 16.0 | 8.30 | 8.24 | 5.57 | +0.40 |
Career Stats
Career apps75
Career goals23
Career assists3
Goal contributions26
Career MOTM3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins35
Draws20
Losses20
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Superleague Winner | 23/24 League | 11 |
| Super Shield Winner | 23/24 Super Shield | 1 |
| Superleague Winner | 22/23 League | 28 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 07.07.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 16/17 Friendlies · 27.08.2017 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 07.03.2019 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Goals | 19/20 Friendlies · 19.03.2020 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 26.07.2020 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 23.05.2024 | FML Exit | Holy Glory Hunters | Outside of FML | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 21/22 | 25.06.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | Holy Glory Hunters | €50.000m | €50.000m |
| 20/21 | 08.12.2020 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 20/21 | 17.11.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 20/21 | 06.11.2020 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €60.000m | €60.000m |
| 19/20 | 09.01.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.03.2019 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 18/19 | 12.02.2019 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €70.000m | €70.000m |
| 17/18 | 08.10.2017 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 16/17 | 15.11.2016 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €16.000m | €16.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €556.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, MantrapapaDios, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club25.06.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.74
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Brazil

