Fullmanualleague

Gedson Fernandes

Gedson Fernandes

Full name: Gedson Carvalho Fernandes
Played for in FML
Free agent
PortugalPortugal Midfielder
FML Rating 4.70
Age 27 DOB 09.01.1999
Height 183 cm
FML Entry 07.05.2018
FML Exit 19.05.2024
Last Active Season 23/24
Career Apps 59 INC. ALL 498
FML Rating
Current Rating4.70
Season Rating5.81
Base Match Index4.38
Adjusted Match Index4.13
Form Rating4.52
Long Rating4.78
Position Rank#505
Overall Rank#1,260
Team Rank#61
Average Match Index4.86
Rating change last match-0.08
Rating change last 5-0.21
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MidfielderMID 18 0 4 4 0 0
22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MidfielderMID 19 1 2 3 0 0
19/20 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 10 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 30 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Plus CupPC MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 10 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 168 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR MantrapapaDiosMAD MidfielderMID 241 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 59 1 6 7 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 498 1 6 7 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
05.05.202405.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 0-5 1.0 4.38 4.13 4.70 -0.08
23.04.202423.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 4-6 0.8 4.32 4.05 4.78 -0.11
17.04.202417.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 4.6 5.56 5.64 4.89 +0.12
09.04.202409.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD L 1-4 1.2 4.45 4.10 4.76 -0.09
14.01.202414.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.48 4.86 -0.05
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.67 4.91 -0.04
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 2-4 1.2 4.45 4.22 4.95 -0.12
13.01.202413.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.36 5.06 +0.04
12.01.202412.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB L 3-4 1.2 4.45 4.30 5.02 -0.12
11.01.202411.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 5.8 5.95 6.39 5.15 +0.18
18.12.202318.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.28 4.96 -0.11
15.12.202315.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB W 4-3 5.4 5.82 6.35 5.07 +0.19
14.12.202314.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.96 4.88 +0.01
13.12.202313.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 2-3 1.4 4.51 4.34 4.87 -0.08
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 3-3 1.4 4.51 4.66 4.95 -0.05
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC AlepaALE W 9-0 7.0 6.34 6.80 5.01 +0.28
08.11.202308.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 0-4 1.2 4.45 4.12 4.73 -0.09
21.10.202321.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.67 4.82 -0.02
30.05.202330.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS FC GonzoGON L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.34 4.84 -0.08
26.05.202326.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.8 4.64 5.02 4.92 +0.01
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 4.90 -0.08
24.05.202324.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS MantrapapaDiosMAD D 3-3 5.4 5.82 5.94 4.98 +0.14
18.05.202318.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS AC GuastafestaACG D 0-0 3.0 5.04 5.28 4.84 +0.07
04.05.202304.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Höyhtyän palloHÖP L 1-3 1.4 4.51 4.21 4.77 -0.08
01.05.202301.05.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Ladrões de SonhosLDS Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.55 4.86 -0.05
Career Stats
Career apps59
Career goals1
Career assists6
Goal contributions7
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins13
Draws13
Losses33
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 21.07.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 05.09.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 26.10.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
23/24 19.05.2024 FML Exit Ladrões de Sonhos Outside of FML €16.000m €16.000m
22/23 08.01.2023 FML In Outside of FML Ladrões de Sonhos €6.500m €6.500m
19/20 10.03.2020 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €15.000m €15.000m
19/20 07.01.2020 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €15.000m €15.000m
18/19 14.01.2019 FML Exit MantrapapaDios Outside of FML €22.000m €22.000m
17/18 07.05.2018 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios €0.650m €0.650m
Total transfer fees €75.150m
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos, MantrapapaDios
First joined this club08.01.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos (LDS)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.48
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.