Gilberto
Full name: Gilberto da Silva MeloPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.75
Age
50
DOB 25.04.1976
Height
-
FML Entry
07.03.2023
FML Exit
05.02.2025
Last Active Season
24/25
Career Apps
14
INC. ALL 14
FML Rating
Current Rating4.75
Season Rating5.81
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.38
Form Rating4.54
Long Rating4.84
Position Rank#349
Overall Rank#1,146
Team Rank#22
Average Match Index4.38
Rating change last match-0.04
Rating change last 5-0.39
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total competitive | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| Total competitive | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
DefenderDEF | 3 | 5.81 | 4.38 | 4.84 | 4.87 | 3.89 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Ladrões de SonhosLDS |
DefenderDEF | 11 | 5.38 | 4.98 | 4.97 | 9.00 | 3.97 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.202504.02.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.38 | 4.75 | -0.04 |
| 31.01.202531.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 3-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.89 | 4.79 | -0.13 |
| 30.01.202530.01.25 | 24/25 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.87 | 4.92 | 0.00 |
| 04.05.202304.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.05 | 4.93 | -0.13 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.59 | 5.06 | -0.08 |
| 18.04.202318.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.32 | 5.14 | +0.18 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC GonzoGON
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.28 | 4.95 | -0.10 |
| 06.04.202306.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.97 | 5.06 | -0.18 |
| 05.04.202305.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 5.23 | -0.10 |
| 15.03.202315.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 3-2 | 12.0 | 8.36 | 9.00 | 5.34 | +0.56 |
| 14.03.202314.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.17 | 4.77 | -0.08 |
| 08.03.202308.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.59 | 4.86 | -0.03 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.23 | 4.89 | -0.10 |
| 07.03.202307.03.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.95 | 4.99 | -0.01 |
Career Stats
Career apps14
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins4
Draws1
Losses9
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 05.02.2025 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 | Outside of FML | €0.200m | €0.200m |
| 23/24 | 20.09.2024 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 | €0.200m | €0.200m |
| 22/23 | 07.05.2023 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos | Outside of FML | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| 22/23 | 07.03.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos | €6.000m | €6.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €12.400m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos U21, Ladrões de Sonhos
First joined this club07.03.2023
Club spells2
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos U21 (LDU)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.36
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Brazil
