Fullmanualleague

Gregor Köbel

Gregor Köbel

Full name: Gregor Kobel
Played for in FML
Free agent
SwitzerlandSwitzerland Goalkeeper 1
FML Rating 5.53
Age 28 DOB 06.12.1997
Height 196 cm
FML Entry 22.03.2018
FML Exit 18.03.2025
Last Active Season 24/25
Career Apps 54 INC. ALL 164
FML Rating
Current Rating5.53
Season Rating6.04
Base Match Index4.46
Adjusted Match Index4.06
Form Rating5.32
Long Rating5.62
Position Rank#7
Overall Rank#81
Team Rank#8
Average Match Index5.67
Rating change last match-0.22
Rating change last 5-0.25
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 5 0 0 0 1 0
23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 1 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 13 0 0 0 2 0
22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 1 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH GoalkeeperGK 28 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Bavaria CupBC FC Raibul U21RAU GoalkeeperGK 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU GoalkeeperGK 51 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 FriendliesFR FC Raibul U21RAU GoalkeeperGK 59 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 54 0 0 0 4 0
Total incl. friendlies 164 0 0 0 4 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
16.03.202516.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.06 5.53 -0.22
02.03.202502.03.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.78 5.75 -0.16
19.01.202519.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 4-0 6.0 6.26 6.29 5.91 +0.05
12.01.202512.01.25 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.54 5.86 -0.22
18.12.202418.12.24 24/25 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 1-0 12.0 8.19 8.08 6.08 +0.29
10.10.202410.10.24 24/25 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon Bulls U21DEU W 1-0 6.0 6.26 6.30 5.78 +0.07
04.07.202404.07.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.83 5.71 -0.15
30.06.202430.06.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.04 5.86 +0.01
04.05.202404.05.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 7-0 6.0 6.26 6.31 5.85 +0.05
20.04.202420.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 1-0 12.0 8.19 8.05 5.80 +0.34
06.04.202406.04.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 6-0 6.0 6.26 6.34 5.45 +0.14
14.01.202414.01.24 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS W 2-1 1.2 4.72 4.78 5.31 -0.07
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 2-2 0.4 4.46 4.28 5.38 -0.17
10.12.202310.12.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-1 1.2 4.72 4.90 5.55 -0.11
16.11.202316.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de SonhosLDS D 3-3 -0.4 4.20 4.02 5.66 -0.28
10.11.202310.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB W 2-0 6.0 6.26 6.31 5.93 +0.03
03.11.202303.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 3-0 12.0 8.19 8.07 5.91 +0.31
02.11.202302.11.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.46 5.60 +0.12
31.10.202331.10.23 23/24 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Höyhtyän palloHÖP D 1-1 1.2 4.72 4.55 5.48 -0.17
30.09.202330.09.23 23/24 Super ShieldSS Holy Glory HuntersHGH Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU W 1-0 12.0 8.19 8.06 5.65 +0.35
09.07.202309.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 4-0 6.0 6.26 6.35 5.30 +0.16
06.07.202306.07.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 0-0 6.0 6.26 6.01 5.14 +0.14
15.06.202315.06.23 22/23 League CupLC Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 1-2 0.4 4.46 4.10 5.00 -0.14
05.06.202305.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 3-0 6.0 6.26 6.40 5.14 +0.20
01.06.202301.06.23 22/23 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Demon BullsDEB L 0-2 0.4 4.46 4.06 4.93 -0.12
Career Stats
Career apps54
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins34
Draws11
Losses9
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 24/25 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 23/24 League 13
Super Shield Winner 23/24 Super Shield 1
Player of the Match 23/24 Super Shield 1
Superleague Winner 22/23 League 28
All Time Super Shield POTMs Super Shield 1 Shared
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 18/19 Bavaria Cup · 06.01.2019 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 18.03.2025 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €40.000m €40.000m
21/22 08.08.2022 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €22.000m €22.000m
18/19 29.05.2019 FML Exit FC Raibul U21 Outside of FML €2.500m €2.500m
17/18 22.03.2018 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Raibul U21 €0.500m €0.500m
Total transfer fees €65.000m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, FC Raibul U21
First joined this club08.08.2022
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.55
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.