Fullmanualleague

Gustavo Assunção

Gustavo Assunção

Full name: Gustavo Enrique Giordano Amaro Assunção da Silva
Played for in FML
Free agent
BrazilBrazil Midfielder
FML Rating 5.17
Age 26 DOB 30.03.2000
Height 178 cm
FML Entry 01.10.2019
FML Exit 06.07.2022
Last Active Season 21/22
Career Apps 16 INC. ALL 114
FML Rating
Current Rating5.17
Season Rating5.91
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.94
Form Rating4.99
Long Rating5.25
Position Rank#71
Overall Rank#241
Team Rank#9
Average Match Index4.79
Rating change last match-0.02
Rating change last 5-0.31
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
21/22 Super ShieldSS Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 6 0 3 3 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 38 1 5 6 0 0
19/20 Super ShieldSS Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 1 1 1 2 0 0
Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 4 0 1 1 1 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 60 1 11 12 0 0
FriendliesFR Lato Oscuro U21LAU MidfielderMID 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total competitive 16 1 5 6 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 114 3 21 24 1 1
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
10.02.202210.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 5.17 -0.02
02.02.202202.02.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 4-3 1.4 4.51 4.75 5.19 -0.06
26.01.202226.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Alepa U21ALU W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 5.25 -0.04
23.01.202223.01.22 21/22 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 6-1 1.8 4.64 5.00 5.29 -0.03
01.10.202101.10.21 21/22 Super ShieldSS Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AC GuastafestaACG L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.28 5.32 -0.16
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 4-2 1.6 4.58 4.87 5.48 -0.10
18.01.202118.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU L 0-3 1.4 4.51 4.15 5.57 -0.23
17.01.202117.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 3-2 9.6 7.18 7.48 5.81 +0.24
12.01.202112.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Alepa U21ALU W 6-1 5.8 5.95 6.22 5.56 +0.09
11.01.202111.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Gonzo U21GOU W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.37 5.47 -0.02
10.01.202110.01.21 20/21 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.92 5.50 -0.10
26.01.202026.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.33 5.60 -0.06
17.01.202017.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Zorro Blanco U21ZOU W 3-1 1.8 4.64 4.94 5.66 -0.15
14.01.202014.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU FC Raibul U21RAU W 3-0 13.0 8.29 8.71 5.81 +0.42
07.01.202007.01.20 19/20 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.37 5.39 -0.03
01.10.201901.10.19 19/20 Super ShieldSS Eagles of Oulu U21EAU Lato OscuroLAO W 2-1 11.8 7.90 8.17 5.41 +0.41
Career Stats
Career apps16
Career goals1
Career assists5
Goal contributions6
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins14
Draws0
Losses2
Awards
Award Competition Metric
Super Shield Winner 19/20 Super Shield 1
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 20/21 Friendlies · 09.01.2021 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
21/22 06.07.2022 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu U21 Outside of FML €4.500m €4.500m
19/20 01.10.2019 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €4.500m
FML History
Previous teamsEagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club01.10.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamEagles of Oulu U21 (EAU)
Last active season21/22
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.79
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.