Fullmanualleague

Iñigo Córdoba

Iñigo Córdoba

Full name: Iñigo Córdoba Querejeta
Played for in FML
Free agent
SpainSpain Midfielder
FML Rating 4.81
Age 29 DOB 13.03.1997
Height 178 cm
FML Entry 21.09.2017
FML Exit 07.05.2020
Last Active Season 19/20
Career Apps 50 INC. ALL 595
FML Rating
Current Rating4.81
Season Rating5.73
Base Match Index4.58
Adjusted Match Index4.15
Form Rating4.76
Long Rating4.83
Position Rank#383
Overall Rank#986
Team Rank#93
Average Match Index4.93
Rating change last match-0.10
Rating change last 5-0.04
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 36 2 1 3 1 0
FriendliesFR Holy Glory HuntersHGH MidfielderMID 66 1 5 6 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 32 2 3 5 0 0
SuperleagueSL Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 10 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of OuluEAO MidfielderMID 216 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 Bavaria CupBC Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 4 1 0 1 0 0
FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 225 25 38 63 0 0
16/17 FriendliesFR Eagles of Oulu U21EAU MidfielderMID 6 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 50 3 1 4 1 0
Total incl. friendlies 595 31 47 78 1 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
29.04.202029.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 4.81 -0.10
27.04.202027.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 4.91 +0.03
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.21 4.88 +0.05
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC TimantsFCT D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.76 4.83 -0.01
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 2-1 1.8 4.64 4.73 4.84 -0.02
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.85 4.85 +0.00
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 3.0 5.04 5.14 4.85 +0.05
03.04.202003.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.27 4.80 +0.08
21.03.202021.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.41 4.73 -0.04
20.03.202020.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.17 4.77 -0.09
17.03.202017.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 4.85 +0.05
16.03.202016.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.81 -0.04
05.03.202005.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 2-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 4.85 +0.05
03.03.202003.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 1.6 4.58 4.51 4.80 -0.03
28.02.202028.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC TimantsFCT W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.02 4.83 +0.04
27.02.202027.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.22 4.79 -0.08
24.02.202024.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI D 1-1 1.8 4.64 4.48 4.87 -0.05
20.02.202020.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.6 4.58 4.15 4.92 -0.11
11.02.202011.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 4-0 3.0 5.04 5.14 5.04 +0.02
10.02.202010.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.21 5.01 +0.04
02.02.202002.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 3.0 5.04 4.82 4.98 -0.02
28.01.202028.01.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 1-0 3.0 5.04 5.22 5.00 +0.04
19.12.201919.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC TimantsFCT W 3-0 3.0 5.04 5.13 4.95 +0.04
18.12.201918.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON L 0-2 1.6 4.58 4.10 4.91 -0.11
15.12.201915.12.19 19/20 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE L 0-1 1.8 4.64 4.22 5.02 -0.11
Career Stats
Career apps50
Career goals3
Career assists1
Goal contributions4
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins25
Draws14
Losses11
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 15.03.2018 100 · Career Including Friendlies
200 Career Appearances 17/18 Friendlies · 16.08.2018 200 · Career Including Friendlies
300 Career Appearances 18/19 Friendlies · 10.12.2018 300 · Career Including Friendlies
500 Career Appearances 19/20 League · 19.11.2019 500 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
19/20 07.05.2020 FML Exit Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €3.200m €3.200m
19/20 07.11.2019 FML In Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €4.000m €4.000m
18/19 21.03.2019 FML Exit Eagles of Oulu Outside of FML €4.000m €4.000m
18/19 21.11.2018 Promotion Eagles of Oulu U21 Eagles of Oulu €5.000m €0.300m
16/17 21.09.2017 FML In Outside of FML Eagles of Oulu U21 €0.300m €0.300m
Total transfer fees €11.800m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters, Eagles of Oulu, Eagles of Oulu U21
First joined this club07.11.2019
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.80
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.