Fullmanualleague

Japhet Tanganga

Japhet Tanganga

Full name: Japhet Manzambi Tanganga
Played for in FML
Free agent
EnglandEngland Defender
FML Rating 4.97
Age 27 DOB 31.03.1999
Height 184 cm
FML Entry 05.03.2019
FML Exit 07.11.2020
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 25 INC. ALL 180
FML Rating
Current Rating4.97
Season Rating5.05
Base Match Index4.50
Adjusted Match Index4.20
Form Rating4.94
Long Rating4.98
Position Rank#198
Overall Rank#504
Team Rank#44
Average Match Index4.83
Rating change last match-0.12
Rating change last 5-0.10
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 5 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 12 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 FriendliesFR FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 20 0 0 0 0 0
FriendliesFR FC RaibulRAI DefenderDEF 137 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 FriendliesFR FC Jeesusbussi U21JEU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 25 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 180 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
03.11.202003.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 4.97 -0.12
02.11.202002.11.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 5-0 5.0 5.91 6.27 5.09 +0.18
27.10.202027.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.92 4.91 +0.01
19.10.202019.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.35 4.90 -0.08
14.10.202014.10.20 20/21 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.40 4.98 -0.09
28.04.202028.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.93 5.07 +0.13
20.04.202020.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.30 4.94 -0.10
19.04.202019.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC TimantsFCT W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.14 5.03 +0.18
08.04.202008.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.20 4.85 -0.09
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.40 4.95 -0.08
06.04.202006.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.49 5.03 -0.08
01.04.202001.04.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.25 5.11 -0.14
31.03.202031.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 4-0 5.0 5.91 6.32 5.25 +0.16
31.03.202031.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.38 5.10 -0.12
28.03.202028.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC JeesusbussiJEE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.24 5.22 +0.15
18.03.202018.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Battery 69ersB69 W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.25 5.07 +0.18
16.03.202016.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC TimantsFCT W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.97 4.89 +0.02
09.03.202009.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC GonzoGON L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.42 4.87 -0.06
02.03.202002.03.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Zorro BlancoZOB W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.02 4.93 +0.02
26.02.202026.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI AC GuastafestaACG L 0-1 1.5 4.68 4.55 4.91 -0.05
24.02.202024.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Holy Glory HuntersHGH D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.83 4.97 -0.02
24.02.202024.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Eagles of OuluEAO L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.25 4.98 -0.12
19.02.202019.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI MantrapapaDiosMAD D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.93 5.10 +0.13
17.02.202017.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI Lato OscuroLAO L 0-4 0.0 4.15 3.79 4.97 -0.19
12.02.202012.02.20 19/20 SuperleagueSL FC RaibulRAI FC AlepaALE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 6.20 5.16 +0.16
Career Stats
Career apps25
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins9
Draws4
Losses12
Records & Milestones
Record Context Metric
100 Career Appearances 19/20 Friendlies · 09.05.2020 100 · Career Including Friendlies
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 07.11.2020 FML Exit FC Raibul Outside of FML €8.000m €8.000m
19/20 09.02.2020 FML In Outside of FML FC Raibul €0.800m €0.800m
19/20 27.10.2019 FML Exit FC Jeesusbussi U21 Outside of FML €0.800m €0.800m
18/19 05.03.2019 Original Buy Outside of FML FC Jeesusbussi U21 €0.000m €0.000m
Total transfer fees €9.600m
FML History
Previous teamsFC Raibul, FC Jeesusbussi U21
First joined this club09.02.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Raibul (RAI)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.83
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.