Fullmanualleague

Jarell Quansah

Jarell Quansah

Full name: Jarell Amorin Quansah
Current team spell since: 22.07.2025
Active
EnglandEngland Defender
FML Rating 4.58 #231
EAFC 75 #165
Age 23 DOB 29.01.2003
Height 190 cm
Status Active
FML Since 03.09.2023
Market Value €45.000m Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.58
Season Rating5.87
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.81
Form Rating4.47
Long Rating4.62
Position Rank#433
Overall Rank#1,459
Team Rank#74
Average Match Index4.62
Rating change last match+0.05
Rating change last 5+0.01
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU DefenderDEF 2 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU DefenderDEF 4 0 0 0 0 0
Total competitive 10 0 0 0 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 10 0 0 0 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD AC GuastafestaACG D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.81 4.58 +0.05
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Ladrões de SonhosLDS L 2-3 0.5 4.33 4.06 4.53 -0.06
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD Demon BullsDEB W 2-1 1.5 4.68 5.01 4.59 +0.08
25.10.202525.10.25 25/26 SuperleagueSL MantrapapaDiosMAD No Pirlo No PartyNOP D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.61 4.51 +0.03
31.01.202531.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU L 2-4 0.0 4.15 3.81 4.48 -0.08
28.01.202528.01.25 24/25 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 0-2 1.0 4.50 4.19 4.56 -0.04
27.03.202427.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Demon Bulls U21DEU L 2-6 -1.0 3.80 3.48 4.60 -0.16
18.03.202418.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU L 2-6 -1.0 3.80 3.43 4.76 -0.20
16.03.202416.03.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU FC Alepa U21ALU W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.91 4.96 -0.01
31.01.202431.01.24 23/24 Bavaria CupBC MantrapapaDios U21MAU AC Guastafesta U21ACU W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.71 4.96 -0.04
Career Stats
Career apps10
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins3
Draws2
Losses5
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
24/25 22.07.2025 Promotion MantrapapaDios U21 MantrapapaDios €20.000m €0.400m
22/23 03.09.2023 FML In Outside of FML MantrapapaDios U21 €0.400m €0.400m
Total transfer fees €0.800m
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, MantrapapaDios U21
First joined this club03.09.2023
Club spells1
Last active season25/26
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€45.000m
Purchase price€20.000m
Bought fromMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Value change+€25.000m
Return+125.0%
Squad value share+3.5%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.46
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.