Jere Uronen
Full name: Jere Juhani UronenCurrent team spell since: 19.02.2023
Active
FML Rating
4.99
#77
EAFC
71
#194
Age
32
DOB 13.07.1994
Height
177 cm
Status
Active
FML Since
19.02.2023
Market Value
€0.700m
Updated 26.07.2026
FML Rating
Current Rating4.99
Season Rating5.98
Base Match Index4.68
Adjusted Match Index4.89
Form Rating4.96
Long Rating5.01
Position Rank#181
Overall Rank#457
Team Rank#17
Average Match Index4.90
Rating change last match-0.01
Rating change last 5-0.22
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total competitive | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 5.98 | 4.90 | 5.01 | 4.90 | 4.89 |
| 23/24 | Plus CupPC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.09 | 5.17 | 5.03 | 6.34 | 4.33 |
| SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 10 | 6.09 | 5.17 | 5.03 | 6.34 | 4.33 | |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 16 | 5.91 | 4.85 | 4.85 | 6.52 | 3.93 |
| League CupLC | Höyhtyän palloHÖP |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 5.91 | 4.85 | 4.85 | 6.52 | 3.93 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.202428.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.89 | 4.99 | -0.01 |
| 23.10.202423.10.24 | 24/25 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.90 | 5.00 | -0.01 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 6-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 4.39 | 5.02 | -0.10 |
| 10.04.202410.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.00 | 5.12 | -0.03 |
| 19.02.202419.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.78 | 5.15 | -0.07 |
| 25.01.202425.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.31 | 5.21 | +0.16 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 3-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.95 | 5.05 | -0.02 |
| 19.12.202319.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.75 | 5.08 | -0.06 |
| 18.12.202318.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 2-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.27 | 5.14 | +0.16 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.90 | 4.98 | -0.02 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.34 | 5.00 | +0.21 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.83 | 4.79 | +0.01 |
| 11.10.202311.10.23 | 23/24 | Plus CupPC |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.33 | 4.79 | -0.07 |
| 14.06.202314.06.23 | 22/23 | League CupLC |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.13 | 4.85 | -0.12 |
| 13.06.202313.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
W 3-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.52 | 4.97 | +0.24 |
| 07.06.202307.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.50 | 4.73 | -0.03 |
| 07.06.202307.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.90 | 4.76 | +0.03 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.68 | 4.73 | +0.00 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.22 | 4.72 | -0.07 |
| 04.05.202304.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 3-1 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.59 | 4.79 | -0.02 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 5-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.05 | 4.81 | +0.05 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.47 | 4.76 | -0.03 |
| 24.04.202324.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
AC GuastafestaACG
|
L 0-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.93 | 4.79 | -0.12 |
| 17.04.202317.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.08 | 4.91 | -0.12 |
| 16.04.202316.04.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.75 | 5.03 | -0.04 |
Career Stats
Career apps30
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins16
Draws7
Losses7
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/23 | 19.02.2023 | Original Buy | Outside of FML | Höyhtyän pallo | €1.000m | €1.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €1.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teams-
First joined this club19.02.2023
Club spells1
Last active season24/25
Registration and Availability
StatusActive
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Loan status-
Loan start-
Loan end-
Loan price-
Buy option-
Promoted from U21-
Promotion date-
Financials
Current market value€0.700m
Purchase price€1.000m
Bought from-
Value change−€0.300m
Return-30.0%
Squad value share+0.8%
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.79
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Finland