Fullmanualleague

Jérôme Boateng

Jérôme Boateng

Full name: Jérôme Agyenim Boateng
Played for in FML
Free agent
GermanyGermany Defender
FML Rating 5.28
Age 37 DOB 03.09.1988
Height 192 cm
FML Entry 28.01.2021
FML Exit 28.05.2021
Last Active Season 20/21
Career Apps 20 INC. ALL 20
FML Rating
Current Rating5.28
Season Rating5.59
Base Match Index5.91
Adjusted Match Index5.95
Form Rating5.51
Long Rating5.17
Position Rank#53
Overall Rank#158
Team Rank#22
Average Match Index5.18
Rating change last match+0.09
Rating change last 5+0.46
Season History
Season CompetitionC Club Pos AppsApp GoalsG AssistsA GC POTMPoM OG
20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH DefenderDEF 20 1 0 1 0 0
Total competitive 20 1 0 1 0 0
Total incl. friendlies 20 1 0 1 0 0
Previous Match Ratings

Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.

Date Season CompetitionC ClubTm OpponentOpp Result Raw Base Adjusted Current After Change
22.05.202122.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FK HoneyballHON W 5-0 5.0 5.91 5.95 5.28 +0.09
18.05.202118.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 6-0 5.0 5.91 5.95 5.18 +0.11
17.05.202117.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 2-0 5.0 5.91 5.93 5.07 +0.13
16.05.202116.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 0-0 5.0 5.91 5.65 4.94 +0.12
11.05.202111.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO W 3-1 1.5 4.68 4.81 4.83 +0.01
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.16 4.82 -0.09
07.05.202107.05.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE W 5-2 1.0 4.50 4.68 4.91 -0.03
29.04.202129.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG L 1-2 1.0 4.50 4.19 4.94 -0.11
26.04.202126.04.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-1 1.5 4.68 4.75 5.05 -0.05
25.03.202125.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Eagles of OuluEAO W 3-0 5.0 5.91 6.11 5.09 +0.16
22.03.202122.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC RaibulRAI W 3-2 1.0 4.50 4.58 4.93 -0.04
19.03.202119.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FK HoneyballHON D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.52 4.98 -0.06
15.03.202115.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC GonzoGON D 2-2 1.0 4.50 4.34 5.04 -0.11
14.03.202114.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC AlepaALE W 1-0 5.0 5.91 5.88 5.15 +0.12
07.03.202107.03.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Lato OscuroLAO L 1-4 0.0 4.15 3.64 5.03 -0.21
26.02.202126.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH FC JeesusbussiJEE D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.52 5.24 -0.12
24.02.202124.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Battery 69ersB69 W 6-0 5.0 5.91 5.95 5.36 +0.08
19.02.202119.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH Zorro BlancoZOB D 1-1 1.5 4.68 4.59 5.29 -0.13
18.02.202118.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH AC GuastafestaACG D 2-2 10.0 7.66 7.41 5.41 +0.29
05.02.202105.02.21 20/21 SuperleagueSL Holy Glory HuntersHGH MantrapapaDiosMAD W 2-0 5.0 5.91 5.92 5.12 +0.12
Career Stats
Career apps20
Career goals1
Career assists0
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins11
Draws6
Losses3
Transfer History
SeasonDateTypeLeftJoinedMVFee
20/21 28.05.2021 Loan End Holy Glory Hunters Outside of FML €10.000m €0.000m
20/21 28.03.2021 Loan Renewal Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €10.000m €1.000m
20/21 28.01.2021 Loan Start Outside of FML Holy Glory Hunters €12.000m €1.200m
Total transfer fees €2.200m
FML History
Previous teamsHoly Glory Hunters
First joined this club28.01.2021
Club spells1
Last FML teamHoly Glory Hunters (HGH)
Last active season20/21
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form5.66
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
How Player Ratings Work

Player Rating is calculated for every competitive match where this player is considered to have appeared. It uses goals, own goals, assists, POTM awards, cards, clean sheets, goals against, match result, team dominance and team/opponent context. Public ratings are shown on a 0-10 scale; Raw is the unnormalised event score. Current Rating blends long-term level with recent form; Season Rating is Bayesian-adjusted so very small appearance samples are moderated toward average.

Metric Meaning
Raw Raw match points from the player's recorded match events before position normalisation or context adjustment.
Base Raw score converted to a position-normalised match index. GK, DEF, MID and ATT are compared against their own position group.
Adjusted Base index plus match context: result versus expectation, team strength support, opponent difficulty, clean sheet or goal difficulty, and a small capped team dominance adjustment from goal difference, goals for and goals against.
Current Overall live player rating after the match. It blends long-term level and recent form.
Season Season rating for a player-team spell. It uses Bayesian correction, so tiny samples are pulled toward average until the player has more appearances.
Raw event GK DEF MID ATT
Starting base+2+2+2+2
Goal+15+9+6+5
Own goal-5-5-5-5
Assist+8+5+4+3
POTM+6+6+6+6
Clean sheet+4+3+10
Goal against-0.8-0.5-0.20
Yellow card-1-1-1-1
Red card-6-6-6-6

Goalkeepers are ranked as GK1 and GK2 separately where the current roster role is known. GK remains the match rating position group, but ranking filters split GK1 and GK2.