Jérôme Roussillon
Full name: Jérôme Xavier RoussillonPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
5.25
Age
33
DOB 06.01.1993
Height
175 cm
FML Entry
08.10.2017
FML Exit
07.11.2020
Last Active Season
19/20
Career Apps
19
INC. ALL 428
FML Rating
Current Rating5.25
Season Rating4.89
Base Match Index4.33
Adjusted Match Index3.97
Form Rating5.02
Long Rating5.34
Position Rank#63
Overall Rank#177
Team Rank#1
Average Match Index3.97
Rating change last match-0.19
Rating change last 5-0.56
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 408 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | TrumpCardzTRC |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total competitive | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 428 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | TrumpCardzTRC |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 408 | 221 | 103 | 84 | |
| SuperleagueSL | TrumpCardzTRC |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 428 | 231 | 105 | 92 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/20 | SuperleagueSL | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 4.89 | 3.97 | 5.34 | 3.97 | 3.97 |
| FriendliesFR | FC TimantsFCT |
DefenderDEF | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 17/18 | SuperleagueSL | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 18 | 6.28 | 5.53 | 5.46 | 8.45 | 2.67 |
| FriendliesFR | Eagles of OuluEAO |
DefenderDEF | 408 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SuperleagueSL | TrumpCardzTRC |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.202005.05.20 | 19/20 | SuperleagueSL |
FC TimantsFCT
|
FC JeesusbussiJEE
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 3.97 | 5.25 | -0.19 |
| 23.05.201823.05.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.02 | 5.43 | -0.22 |
| 20.05.201820.05.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.42 | 5.66 | -0.21 |
| 22.04.201822.04.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.26 | 5.87 | +0.03 |
| 03.04.201803.04.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.22 | 5.83 | +0.03 |
| 01.04.201801.04.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 5.80 | +0.02 |
| 14.03.201814.03.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 3-0 | 10.0 | 7.66 | 8.18 | 5.78 | +0.34 |
| 20.02.201820.02.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.92 | 5.44 | -0.11 |
| 11.02.201811.02.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 11.0 | 8.01 | 8.45 | 5.54 | +0.43 |
| 10.02.201810.02.18 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 5.11 | +0.17 |
| 15.12.201715.12.17 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.40 | 4.94 | -0.08 |
| 15.12.201715.12.17 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
TrumpCardzTRC
|
W 5-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.04 | 5.03 | +0.00 |
| 15.12.201715.12.17 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.25 | 5.03 | -0.13 |
| 30.11.201730.11.17 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.93 | 5.15 | +0.12 |
| 30.11.201730.11.17 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
TrumpCardzTRC
|
D 0-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 5.86 | 5.04 | +0.13 |
| 07.11.201707.11.17 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 4.91 | -0.11 |
| 07.11.201707.11.17 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.18 | 5.01 | +0.19 |
| 22.10.201722.10.17 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
TrumpCardzTRC
|
L 0-1 | -3.5 | 2.93 | 2.67 | 4.83 | -0.33 |
| 22.10.201722.10.17 | 17/18 | SuperleagueSL |
Eagles of OuluEAO
|
Lato OscuroLAO
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.23 | 5.16 | +0.16 |
Career Stats
Career apps19
Career goals0
Career assists1
Goal contributions1
Career MOTM1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins10
Draws2
Losses7
Awards
| Award | Competition | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| Superleague Winner | 17/18 League | 18 |
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 11.12.2017 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 26.01.2018 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 17/18 Friendlies · 19.03.2018 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/21 | 07.11.2020 | FML Exit | FC Timants | Outside of FML | €10.000m | €10.000m |
| 19/20 | 21.04.2020 | FML In | Outside of FML | FC Timants | €16.000m | €16.000m |
| 17/18 | 25.05.2018 | FML Exit | Eagles of Oulu | Outside of FML | €7.000m | €7.000m |
| 17/18 | 08.10.2017 | FML In | Outside of FML | Eagles of Oulu | €3.500m | €3.500m |
| Total transfer fees | €36.500m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsFC Timants, Eagles of Oulu
First joined this club21.04.2020
Club spells1
Last FML teamFC Timants (FCT)
Last active season19/20
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.98
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-



