João Cancelo
Full name: João Pedro Cavaco CanceloPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.52
Age
32
DOB 27.05.1994
Height
182 cm
FML Entry
07.11.2018
FML Exit
24.05.2024
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
169
INC. ALL 763
FML Rating
Current Rating4.52
Season Rating5.86
Base Match Index3.63
Adjusted Match Index3.43
Form Rating4.34
Long Rating4.59
Position Rank#452
Overall Rank#1,504
Team Rank#81
Average Match Index4.77
Rating change last match-0.16
Rating change last 5-0.16
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 46 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 161 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 21 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 424 | 10 | 37 | 47 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 169 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 763 | 11 | 54 | 65 | 2 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 169 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 763 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 3 | 8 | 13 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 32 | 4 | 9 | 19 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 46 | 33 | 6 | 7 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 161 | 67 | 43 | 51 | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 21 | 14 | 5 | 2 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 424 | 230 | 130 | 64 | |
| Total competitive | 169 | 73 | 33 | 63 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 763 | 376 | 207 | 180 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 17 | 5.86 | 4.77 | 4.59 | 7.40 | 3.43 |
| 22/23 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 24 | 5.79 | 4.68 | 4.51 | 6.26 | 3.61 |
| 21/22 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 32 | 5.65 | 4.62 | 4.55 | 6.39 | 3.94 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 20/21 | SuperleagueSL | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 22 | 5.66 | 5.20 | 5.32 | 6.89 | 3.82 |
| FriendliesFR | MantrapapaDiosMAD |
DefenderDEF | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 19/20 | Super ShieldSS | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 1 | 6.47 | 5.64 | 5.38 | 8.46 | 4.02 |
| League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 4 | 6.47 | 5.64 | 5.38 | 8.46 | 4.02 | |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 46 | 6.47 | 5.64 | 5.38 | 8.46 | 4.02 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 161 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 18/19 | League CupLC | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 2 | 6.53 | 5.99 | 5.84 | 10.00 | 3.97 |
| SuperleagueSL | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 21 | 6.53 | 5.99 | 5.84 | 10.00 | 3.97 | |
| FriendliesFR | Lato OscuroLAO |
DefenderDEF | 424 | - | - | - | - | - |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.202404.05.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-7 | -1.5 | 3.63 | 3.43 | 4.52 | -0.16 |
| 23.04.202423.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 2-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.94 | 4.68 | +0.04 |
| 09.04.202409.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
W 4-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 5.00 | 4.64 | +0.07 |
| 06.04.202406.04.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.09 | 4.57 | -0.06 |
| 04.02.202404.02.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 0-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.29 | 4.63 | -0.05 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.04 | 4.68 | -0.09 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 4.77 | -0.01 |
| 11.01.202411.01.24 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 4.78 | -0.12 |
| 14.12.202314.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.01 | 4.91 | -0.15 |
| 11.12.202311.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
L 1-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.11 | 5.06 | -0.17 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-4 | 9.0 | 7.31 | 7.40 | 5.23 | +0.31 |
| 10.12.202310.12.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
D 2-2 | 6.0 | 6.26 | 6.65 | 4.92 | +0.26 |
| 08.11.202308.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.91 | 4.66 | -0.12 |
| 04.11.202304.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC AlepaALE
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.25 | 4.79 | +0.22 |
| 03.11.202303.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.14 | 4.57 | -0.07 |
| 02.11.202302.11.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
W 1-0 | 5.0 | 5.91 | 6.27 | 4.64 | +0.26 |
| 31.10.202331.10.23 | 23/24 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 1-4 | 0.0 | 4.15 | 3.91 | 4.38 | -0.06 |
| 07.06.202307.06.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
L 1-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.26 | 4.44 | -0.02 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 1-4 | -1.0 | 3.80 | 3.61 | 4.46 | -0.12 |
| 26.05.202326.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC RaibulRAI
|
L 0-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.45 | 4.58 | -0.01 |
| 24.05.202324.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Ladrões de SonhosLDS
|
D 3-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.30 | 4.59 | -0.04 |
| 07.05.202307.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
FC GonzoGON
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.70 | 4.63 | +0.01 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Demon BullsDEB
|
D 1-1 | 1.5 | 4.68 | 4.76 | 4.62 | +0.03 |
| 03.05.202303.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Höyhtyän palloHÖP
|
D 2-2 | 1.0 | 4.50 | 4.51 | 4.59 | 0.00 |
| 01.05.202301.05.23 | 22/23 | SuperleagueSL |
MantrapapaDiosMAD
|
Zorro BlancoZOB
|
L 2-3 | 0.5 | 4.33 | 4.19 | 4.60 | -0.06 |
Career Stats
Career apps169
Career goals1
Career assists13
Goal contributions14
Career MOTM2
Yellow cards7
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins73
Draws33
Losses63
Records & Milestones
| Record | Context | Metric |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 15.01.2019 | 100 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 200 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 06.03.2019 | 200 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 300 Career Appearances | 18/19 Friendlies · 11.05.2019 | 300 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 50 Career Assists | 20/21 League · 27.03.2021 | 50 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 500 Career Appearances | 19/20 Friendlies · 10.11.2019 | 500 · Career Including Friendlies |
| 750 Career Appearances | 23/24 League · 11.01.2024 | 750 · Career Including Friendlies |
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 24.05.2024 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €30.000m | €30.000m |
| 21/22 | 12.08.2022 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €65.000m | €65.000m |
| 21/22 | 11.07.2022 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €65.000m | €65.000m |
| 21/22 | 20.10.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €55.000m | €55.000m |
| 20/21 | 14.07.2021 | FML Exit | MantrapapaDios | Outside of FML | €55.000m | €55.000m |
| 20/21 | 19.01.2021 | FML In | Outside of FML | MantrapapaDios | €36.000m | €36.000m |
| 19/20 | 25.09.2020 | FML Exit | Lato Oscuro | Outside of FML | €36.000m | €36.000m |
| 18/19 | 07.11.2018 | FML In | Outside of FML | Lato Oscuro | €40.000m | €40.000m |
| Total transfer fees | €382.000m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsMantrapapaDios, Lato Oscuro
First joined this club19.01.2021
Club spells3
Last FML teamMantrapapaDios (MAD)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.35
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal
