João Marques
Full name: João Miguel Vieira Freitas da Silva MarquesPlayed for in FML
Free agent
FML Rating
4.78
Age
24
DOB 13.02.2002
Height
179 cm
FML Entry
22.09.2023
FML Exit
20.09.2024
Last Active Season
23/24
Career Apps
4
INC. ALL 4
FML Rating
Current Rating4.78
Season Rating5.82
Base Match Index4.64
Adjusted Match Index4.38
Form Rating4.62
Long Rating4.85
Position Rank#231
Overall Rank#1,062
Team Rank#21
Average Match Index4.49
Rating change last match-0.05
Rating change last 5-0.22
Season History
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | GoalsG | AssistsA | GC | POTMPoM | OG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | YelY | RedR | CardsC | Inj |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total competitive | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | WinsW | DrawsD | LostL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total competitive | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Total incl. friendlies | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||
| Season | CompetitionC | Club | Pos | AppsApp | SR | Avg | LongLng | BestB | WorstW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Super ShieldSS | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
AttackerATT | 1 | 5.82 | 4.49 | 4.85 | 4.83 | 4.23 |
| Bavaria CupBC | Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU |
AttackerATT | 3 | 5.82 | 4.49 | 4.85 | 4.83 | 4.23 |
Previous Match Ratings
Each row is one competitive match rating. The Season and Competition columns identify the competition edition the match belongs to.
| Date | Season | CompetitionC | ClubTm | OpponentOpp | Result | Raw | Base | Adjusted | Current After | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.202418.03.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Demon Bulls U21DEU
|
L 2-3 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.38 | 4.78 | -0.05 |
| 25.01.202425.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Holy Glory Hunters U21HGU
|
L 0-7 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.23 | 4.84 | -0.09 |
| 24.01.202424.01.24 | 23/24 | Bavaria CupBC |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Zorro Blanco U21ZOU
|
W 3-2 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.83 | 4.93 | -0.01 |
| 30.09.202330.09.23 | 23/24 | Super ShieldSS |
Ladrões de Sonhos U21LDU
|
Holy Glory HuntersHGH
|
L 0-1 | 2.0 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 4.94 | -0.06 |
Career Stats
Career apps4
Career goals0
Career assists0
Goal contributions0
Career MOTM0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Clean sheets0
Wins1
Draws0
Losses3
Transfer History
| Season | Date | Type | Left | Joined | MV | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | 20.09.2024 | FML Exit | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 | Outside of FML | €3.500m | €3.500m |
| 22/23 | 22.09.2023 | FML In | Outside of FML | Ladrões de Sonhos U21 | €0.300m | €0.300m |
| Total transfer fees | €3.800m | |||||
FML History
Previous teamsLadrões de Sonhos U21
First joined this club22.09.2023
Club spells1
Last FML teamLadrões de Sonhos U21 (LDU)
Last active season23/24
Registration and Availability
StatusFree agent
SuspendedNo
InjuredNo
Form, Profile and Comparison
Last 5 Form4.49
Player trend-
Role profile-
Position percentile-
Value efficiency-
Discipline profile-
Portugal